IPSC :: Match Results IPSC :: Match Results
Match Results


2017 National Championship For IPSC Canada

Match Date: 2017-07-18
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Ralph Sanford
Range Master: Frank Vass
Stats Director: Steve Hester

Open 
     1. Miroslav Havlicek (CZE)
     2. Michael Lam 
     3. Don Chang 
     4. Christopher Yang 
     5. Antoine Bertrand 
     6. Nikita Markessinis 
     7. John Simmons 
     8. James Storey 
     9. Jeffrey Cheng 
    10. Wade Mackay 

Standard 
     1. Mike Burrell (CAN)
     2. Josef Rakusan 
     3. John Dzurka 
     4. JP Job 
     5. Will Smyth Jr 
     6. Ian Jones 
     7. Andrew Ducharme 
     8. Robert Caunt 
     9. Paul Richards 
    10. John Schneiderbanger 

Classic 
     1. Jason Koon (USA)
     2. Tim Dowse 
     3. Ivan Runions 
     4. Tyler Quance 
     5. Eugene Kuleshov 
     6. Randy Fisher 
     7. Hewlett Jason 
     8. Anatoli Korobkin 
     9. Sean Hansen 
    10. Konstantin Zaitsev 

Production 
     1. Ben Stoeger (USA)
     2. Alexandre Berdat 
     3. Remi Doucet 
     4. Trenton Sukovieff 
     5. Jeremie Dancause 
     6. Maxime Latulippe 
     7. Frank William Garcia 
     8. Tyler Burdek 
     9. Josh Mate 
    10. Jeremy Braam 

Open Lady
     1. Sarah Lao (CAN)
     2. Martina Sera 
     3. Sarah Tamaela 
     4. Dianne Gould 
     5. Flora Kupsch 

Standard Lady
     1. Colleen Piper (CAN)
     2. Geraldine Burns 
     3. Tracy Richmond-Pshyk 
     4. Kirstin Hill 
     5. Lisa Calvert 

Classic Lady
     1. Katie Lui (CAN)
     2. Maria Theresa Payumo 
     3. Debby Schubert-Vass 
     4. Sabrina Sweetman 
     5. Lynn Eide 

Production Lady
     1. Rojin Altares (CAN)
     2. Lise Mahoney 
     3. Crystal Power 
     4. Ida Choi 
     5. Amanda Fisher 

Production Junior
     1. Zechariah Wall (CAN)
     2. Devlan Sheppard 
     3. Adam Prentice 
     4. Morgan McKenzie 
     5. Nathianiel Wall 

Open Senior
     1. James Storey (CAN)
     2. Brad Kirkpatrick 
     3. Robert Elliott 
     4. Robert Weinberg 
     5. George McKillop 

Standard Senior
     1. JP Job (CAN)
     2. John Schneiderbanger 
     3. Mark McAdam 
     4. Kevin Bracken 
     5. Cesar Gonzales 

Classic Senior
     1. Tim Dowse (CAN)
     2. Ivan Runions 
     3. Anatoli Korobkin 
     4. Sean Hansen 
     5. Brian McCoy 

Production Senior
     1. Frank William Garcia (CAN)
     2. Cliff Meek 
     3. Jerome Klett 
     4. Francis Vass 
     5. Andy Cady 

Open Super Senior
     1. Frank Koch (CAN)
     2. Josko Kovic 
     3. Tommy Markessinis 
     4. Murray Gardner 
     5. Jon Gould 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Edward Pirogowicz (CAN)
     2. George Preston 
     3. Jim Pshyk 
     4. Chandu Claver 
     5. Stephen Price 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Randy Fisher (CAN)
     2. Ralph Sanford 
     3. Ed Piper 
     4. Rene Santos 
     5. Dave Lincoln 

Production Super Senior
     1. James Atkey (CAN)
     2. Jim Williams 
     3. Nick Drazenovich 
     4. Don Bach 
     5. Lyall Thomson