Match Results


2020 Victorian State Titles

Match Date: 2020-02-14
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Chris Capadouca
Range Master: Daniel Winnik
Stats Director: Lucille E. James

Open 
     1. McIntosh, Brodie (AUS)
     2. Miller, Scott 
     3. Arthur, Rhys 
     4. Clough, Steve 
     5. Cranson, Aaron 
     6. Radburn, Rhys 
     7. Nolan, Jason 
     8. Petts, Doug 
     9. Sharpe, Kyal 
    10. Edwards, Phil 

Standard 
     1. McIvor, Daniel (AUS)
     2. DeGroot, Ashton 
     3. Dailey, David 
     4. Woo, Christopher 
     5. Radburn, Jason 
     6. Kowal, Benjamin 
     7. Taylor, James 
     8. Lindsay, Douglas 
     9. Lyne, Greg 
    10. Rech, Ian 

Classic 
     1. Brown, Ryan (AUS)
     2. Moss, Andrew 
     3. Sleeth, Terence 
     4. Rehlicki, Ivan 
     5. Evangelista, Antonio 
     6. Morris, Cameron 
     7. Oliver, Mark 
     8. Vainer, Jordan 
     9. John Claude, Bouchut 
    10. Blow, David 

Production 
     1. Phegan, Paul (AUS)
     2. Phegan, James 
     3. Hagiantoniou, Paul 
     4. Ciapryna, Myron 
     5. Ferrero, Shaun 
     6. Kissun, Mark 
     7. Harris, David 
     8. Toro, Felipe 
     9. Roy, Ewan 
    10. Trajcevski, Illija 

Production Optics 
     1. Lovelock, Conan (AUS)
     2. Clothier, Steve 
     3. Hannant, Shaun 
     4. Ohanian, Chris 
     5. Owen, David 
     6. Kempster, Dylan 
     7. Maningas, Garry 
     8. Prendergast, Dennis 
     9. Ha, Reynold 
    10. Saunby, Terry 

Production Optics Light 
     1. Houston, Scott (AUS)
     2. Nowak, Paul 
     3. Calvert, Darren 
     4. Takac, Ivan 
     5. Allen, Charles 
     6. Diffuccio, Frank 
     7. Collibee, Stuart 
     8. Sheather, Eric 
     9. Houston, Dakota 
    10. Garing, Joseph 

Open Lady
     1. Edwards, Ashleigh (AUS)
     2. McIntosh, Amanda 
     3. Hatch, Pamela 
     4. Sleeth, Julie 
     5. Giarola, Emily 

Standard Lady
     1. Rowatt, Ped (AUS)
     2. Dailey, Vicki 
     3. Moll, Louise 
     4. Moysey, Deborah 
     5. McCrae, Gail 

Classic Lady
     1. Sheather, Jacqueline (AUS)
     2. Bowring, Heidemarie 
     3. Singer, Ann 
     4. Tuck, Nicole 
     5. Bennett, Janet 

Open Senior
     1. Clough, Steve (AUS)
     2. Petts, Doug 
     3. Edwards, Phil 
     4. Sharpe, Richard 
     5. Cardinas, Cyril 

Standard Senior
     1. Lyne, Greg (AUS)
     2. Wilcher, William 
     3. Batten, Lindsay 
     4. Preston, Marc 
     5. Mullan, Andrew 

Classic Senior
     1. Moss, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Morris, Cameron 
     3. Blow, David 
     4. Hatswell, Robert 
     5. Cilia, Noel 

Production Senior
     1. Staader, Jim (AUS)
     2. Land, Glenn 
     3. Twemlow, Ross 
     4. Lott, Jody 
     5. Vainer, Michael 

Production Optics Senior
     1. Owen, David (AUS)
     2. Prendergast, Dennis 
     3. Saunby, Terry 
     4. Lott, Shane 
     5. Desaix, Michael 

Production Optics Light Senior
     1. Nowak, Paul (AUS)
     2. Takac, Ivan 
     3. Allen, Charles 
     4. Sheather, Eric 
     5. Garing, Joseph 

Open Super Senior
     1. Campbell, Bill (AUS)
     2. Dwyer, Bernie 
     3. Fiorentino, Mario 
     4. Pallone, Stephen 
     5. Sarlija, Ivan 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Dailey, David (AUS)
     2. Roscoe, Mick 
     3. Chaptini, Gassan 
     4. Villanueva, Roedan 
     5. Walsh, Robert 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Rehlicki, Ivan (AUS)
     2. John Claude, Bouchut 
     3. Whitfield, Simon 
     4. Moysey, Christopher 
     5. Cesarello, Tony 

Production Super Senior
     1. Ashby, Colin (AUS)
     2. Hendrickson, Rick 
     3. Dorkota, Joseph 
     4. Ford, Ronald 
     5. Lawson, James