Match Results


PPSA Nationals - Sen. Bong Bong Marcos Cup

Match Date: 2012-11-28
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Major Jose Tuliao, Jr.
Range Master: Rey Ganaban/Norman Doromal
Stats Director: Gil Quejada

Open 
     1. CHRISTOPHER PANGANIBAN (PHI)
     2. CHRISTIAN PANGANIBAN 
     3. EDCEL JOHN GINO 
     4. KENNETH RAY AGUSTIN 
     5. DATU AL WALI MANGUDADATU 
     6. MICHAEL KU 
     7. ROMEO ALIMASAG, JR. 
     8. ENRICO PAPA 
     9. NINO LEVISTE 
    10. JAY ANTHONY YULO 

Standard 
     1. JOSEPH BERNABE (PHI)
     2. EDWARD RIVERA 
     3. STEPHEN HINOJALES 
     4. BENCES PASCUAL 
     5. JOEL TAN 
     6. WILLIAM MAGALONG 
     7. JAMES QUING 
     8. BENJAMIN BELARMINO, JR. 
     9. DANIEL JAMES JACINTO 
    10. SAMUEL MUNOZ 

Classic 
     1. JEROME MORALES (PHI)
     2. WILFREDO MARTIN 
     3. HOLANSON DAGUIO 
     4. DENNIS DARTE 
     5. EDUARDO YAO 
     6. DARYL GASCON 
     7. JUN HARON EBDANE 
     8. REYNANTE BASTIAN 
     9. JOHANN ABANILLA 
    10. GILBERT GO 

Production 
     1. JEUFRO LEJANO (PHI)
     2. ANTHONY SY 
     3. WILFREDO ANGLO 
     4. DIOMARI IVAN TAYAG 
     5. JUAN PAOLO FLORES 
     6. ARNEL ARIATE 
     7. ARNEL REGINO ARCEO 
     8. LEONARDO GINO, JR. 
     9. FLOR ANDRION 
    10. ALVIN NGOI 

Open Lady
     1. ANGELA MARIZ RAMOS (PHI)
     2. MARY GRACE TAN 
     3. JESSICA TAMPOCO 
     4. JANICE NAVATO 
     5. MARIAM MANGUDADATU 

Standard Lady
     1. JANETTE GONZAGA (PHI)
     2. MARY CRISTY ROQUE 
     3. LEONORA DARTE 
     4. FRANCHETTE SHAY QUIROZ 
     5. JEANETTE CAMPOS 

Production Lady
     1. MA. INEZ F. JORGE (PHI)
     2. MARLYN DELA CRUZ 
     3. EVELYN WOODS 
     4. GRACE CADIZ 
     5. KATHERINE MAE ANONUEVO 

Open Junior
     1. EDCEL JOHN GINO (PHI)
     2. DATU AL WALI MANGUDADATU 
     3. JAY ANTHONY YULO 
     4. LUIGI CASTRO 
     5. YOHAN TSOI 

Standard Junior
     1. BENCES PASCUAL (PHI)
     2. DANIEL JAMES JACINTO 
     3. DATU RUBBIL MANGUDADATU 
     4. JOAQUIN TAN III 
     5. JUDY MANGLAPUS 

Production Junior
     1. DIOMARI IVAN TAYAG (PHI)
     2. SERWIN PASCUAL 
     3. ALECK DE LARA 
     4. BITOY BUAN 
     5. MARDS SUITOS 

Open Senior
     1. LUIS PANAGUITON (PHI)
     2. DANIEL TORREVILLAS 
     3. BENHUR YAP 
     4. NOLITO LADROMA 
     5. BARTOLOME GERMAN 

Standard Senior
     1. BENJAMIN BELARMINO, JR. (PHI)
     2. SAMUEL MUNOZ 
     3. AZURPHANIPAL MERCADER 
     4. ALEX LAO 
     5. DAN GONZALES 

Classic Senior
     1. ESTANISLAO SANTIAGO (PHI)
     2. ROMUALDO ABSULIO 
     3. RENATO SANTOS (CAN) 
     4. DANNY TAN 
     5. ROGELIO GRUESO 

Production Senior
     1. WILFREDO ANGLO (PHI)
     2. ARNEL ARIATE 
     3. EMELITO SARMIENTO 
     4. RODOLFO CUA 
     5. ROLANDO REINOSO 

Open Super Senior
     1. JOSEPH LEONARDI (INA) (INA)
     2. ROLAND V. TAN 
     3. MIGUELITO HIZON 
     4. YAMIN TRENGOONO (INA) 
     5. ROBERT KUTZ (GUM) 

Standard Super Senior
     1. JAIME ROLDAN (PHI)
     2. ZOILITO RIVERA 
     3. LUISITO ZARENO 
     4. ART CANTOLINO 
     5. LUIS GALIPON