Match Results


2020 Nsw Apa Practical Pistol State Titles

Match Date: 2020-03-20
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Paul Vardanega
Range Master: James Staader
Stats Director: Gina Graham

Open 
     1. CLOUGH, Steve (AUS)
     2. GRAHAM, GARETH 
     3. CRANSON, AARON 
     4. NOLAN, JASON 
     5. FITZGERALD, DAMIEN 
     6. DIAGO, CRIXIAN 
     7. TINNING, DARRYL 
     8. BIGNELL, MURRAY 
     9. SAYADIAN, SARKIS 
    10. SHARPE, RICHARD 

Standard 
     1. DE GROOT, ASHTON (AUS)
     2. DAILEY, DAVID 
     3. WOO, CHRISTOPHER 
     4. DUONG, Alan 
     5. WILCZAK, MARIUSZ 
     6. KING, SHANE 
     7. WILCZAK, PIOTR 
     8. THOMPSON, ALEXANDRA 
     9. BURNS, Nathan 
    10. TASSIE, DANIEL 

Classic 
     1. BROWN, RYAN (AUS)
     2. BLOW, DAVID 
     3. MEDLIN, MATTHEW 
     4. MORRIS, CAMERON 
     5. TAN, DANIEL 
     6. MORRIS, MATTHEW 
     7. WILSON, JOSH 
     8. LEGASPI, MERVILL 
     9. HATSWELL, ROBERT 
    10. MCCARTHY, DECLAN 

Production 
     1. PHEGAN, JAMES (AUS)
     2. PHEGAN, PAUL 
     3. ROY, EWAN 
     4. KELLY, JOSHUA 
     5. WILSON, LEIGH 
     6. CIAPRYNA, MYRON 
     7. KISSUN, MARK 
     8. REMINGTON, CHRIS 
     9. REYES, GERRY 
    10. SHCHEPOTKIN, Victor 

Production Optics 
     1. TORREVILLAS, TRISTAN (AUS)
     2. CLOTHIER, STEPHEN 
     3. LADMORE, GAVIN 
     4. KEENAN, CHRISTOPHER 
     5. OWEN, DAVID 
     6. SAUNBY, TERRY 
     7. CISLOWSKI, RICHARD 
     8. WHATMAN, JOHN 
     9. HA, Reynold 
    10. SULLY, ROBERT 

Standard Lady
     1. THOMPSON, ALEXANDRA (AUS)
     2. ROWATT, PED 
     3. McCRAE, GAIL 
     4. DAILEY, VICKI 
     5. MILOSAVLJEVIC, Suzana 

Open Senior
     1. CLOUGH, Steve (AUS)
     2. TINNING, DARRYL 
     3. BIGNELL, MURRAY 
     4. SHARPE, RICHARD 
     5. MIHALJEVIC, Darko 

Standard Senior
     1. DAILEY, DAVID (AUS)
     2. SCRIVENER, ANDREW 
     3. SHEPHERD, PETER 
     4. VILLANUEVA, ROEDAN 
     5. ANDRONIKASHVILI, LEVAN 

Classic Senior
     1. BLOW, DAVID (AUS)
     2. MORRIS, CAMERON 
     3. HATSWELL, ROBERT 
     4. MCCARTHY, DECLAN 
     5. CAMERON, Stuart 

Production Senior
     1. STAADER, JAMES (AUS)
     2. WICKS, KEVIN 
     3. PIGGOTT, LIAM 
     4. BRERETON, DARREN 
     5. MCCRAE, COLIN 

Production Optics Senior
     1. KEENAN, CHRISTOPHER (AUS)
     2. OWEN, DAVID 
     3. SAUNBY, TERRY 
     4. SULLY, ROBERT 
     5. MANSELL, Martyn 

Open Super Senior
     1. VARDANEGA, PAUL (AUS)
     2. HANCOBIN, Varouge 
     3. CAMPBELL, BILL 
     4. DOCWRA, RAY 
     5. PAJE, PARCEMIO