IPSC :: Match Results IPSC :: Match Results
Match Results


2nd Round S.a. Championships 2017

Match Date: 2017-07-15
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Grant Van Loggerenburg
Range Master: Chrissie Wessels
Stats Director: Rita Stockbridge

Open 
     1. Montgomery, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Khan, Nazeem 
     3. Smith, Eddie 
     4. Montgomery, Hubert Thomas 
     5. Bouwer, Pieter 
     6. Kriel, JJ 
     7. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     8. Osman, Mohamed 
     9. Henstock, Dylan 
    10. Gogos, Mark   RO 

Standard 
     1. Stockbridge, Guy (RSA)
     2. Tilley, Chris 
     3. Evans, Garrett-John 
     4. Da Silva, Matthew 
     5. Keyter, Louis 
     6. Peacock, Justin 
     7. Scott, Fabian 
     8. Karamitsos, Demis 
     9. Potgieter, JC 
    10. Rolls, Keith 

Classic 
     1. Wessels, Albert (RSA)
     2. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     3. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     4. Schoeman, Jurgens 
     5. Botha, Marthinus Wille 
     6. Stockbridge, Austen J 
     7. Giles, Davin Vincent 
     8. Du Plessis, Christiaan Roed 
     9. Hammond, Wayne Valkner 
    10. Muller, Francois 

Production 
     1. Gogos, Alexandros (RSA)
     2. Affleck, Thomas 
     3. Terblanche, Henno 
     4. Matic, Daniel 
     5. Mouton, Sarel 
     6. Grové, Cornelius 
     7. Mortlock, Vincent 
     8. Van Wyk, Francois 
     9. Bartsch, Rayner 
    10. Christie, Malcolm 

Open Lady
     1. Biermann, Alexis (RSA)
     2. Shovlin-Bohler, Kirsty 
     3. Kriel, Susan 
     4. Van Den Berg, Ets 
     5. Montgomery, Yolandi 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, Joey 
     3. O'Donovan, Sebella 
     4. Remacle, Bernadette Mari 
     5. Xie, Helen 

Production Lady
     1. Du Plessis, Sasha-Lee (RSA)
     2. Shawe, Karen 
     3. Bowley, Tracey 
     4. Kotze, Susan 
     5. Botha, Marita 

Open Senior
     1. Smith, Eddie (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Hubert Thomas 
     3. Kriel, JJ 
     4. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     5. Dadamia, Goolam 

Standard Senior
     1. Fouche, Jonathan (RSA)
     2. Affleck, Iain Stuart 
     3. Erasmus, Martin 
     4. Rolls, Kevin 
     5. O'Donovan, Sean Michael 

Classic Senior
     1. Du Bruyn, Dion (RSA)
     2. Hammond, Wayne Valkner 
     3. Muller, Francois 
     4. Rosslee, Adrian Stephen 
     5. Stangvik, Kent 

Production Senior
     1. Grové, Cornelius (RSA)
     2. Christie, Malcolm 
     3. Hopper, Rob 
     4. Engelbrecht, Hendrik 
     5. Prinsloo, Joggie 

Open Super Senior
     1. Belletti, Carlo (RSA)
     2. Saaiman, André 
     3. Cohen, Joel 
     4. Vaughan, James Selwyn 
     5. Canosa, Bruno 

Standard Super Senior
     1. De Wet, Kobus (RSA)
     2. Van Straaten, André Stefaan 
     3. Kruger, Hein 
     4. Lubbe, Willie 
     5. Clack, Tom - RO