IPSC :: Match Results IPSC :: Match Results
Match Results


Victorian IPSC Championships

Match Date: 2017-02-17
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Bill Campbell
Range Master: Daniel Winnik
Stats Director: Lucille James

Open 
     1. Mc Intosh, Brodie (AUS)
     2. Kapor, Nick 
     3. Miller, Scott 
     4. Arthur, Rhys 
     5. Graham, Gareth 
     6. Nolan, Jason 
     7. Edwards, Phillip 
     8. Cranson, Aaron 
     9. Glenn, Nick 
    10. Tinning, Darryl 

Standard 
     1. Loftes, Jonathan (AUS)
     2. Musolino, Alexander 
     3. Van Vledder, Adam 
     4. Moore, Rick 
     5. Dailey, David 
     6. Heath, Jason 
     7. Houston, Scott 
     8. Lyne, Greg 
     9. Sullivan (Jnr), Joseph 
    10. Cilia, Noel 

Classic 
     1. Mc Ivor, Daniel (AUS)
     2. Tueno, Gary 
     3. Sleeth, Terence 
     4. Morris, Cameron 
     5. Evangelista, Antonio 
     6. Calvert, Tom 
     7. Angelopoulos, Louie 
     8. Oliver, Mark 
     9. Crigan, Rob 
    10. Whitfield, Simon 

Production 
     1. Hagiantoniou, Paul (AUS)
     2. Phegan, Paul 
     3. Moss, Andrew 
     4. Peeters, Adrian 
     5. Trajcevski, Ilija 
     6. Angelopoulos, Andrew 
     7. Kissun, Mark 
     8. Roy, Ewan 
     9. Angelopoulos, James 
    10. Bruse, Pat 

Open Lady
     1. Mc Intosh, Amanda (AUS)
     2. Rowatt, Ped 
     3. Hatch, Pamela 
     4. Sleeth, Julie 
     5. Edwards, Ashleigh 

Standard Lady
     1. Thompson, Alexandra (AUS)
     2. James, Lucille 
     3. Were, Gail 
     4. Moysey, Deborah 
     5. ** Prendergast, Cheryl ** 

Classic Lady
     1. Dailey, Vicki (AUS)
     2. Crigan, Astrid 
     3. Wilson, Erin 
     4. Singer, Ann 
     5. Newman, April 

Production Lady
     1. Leung, Wai Chi (Uran) (AUS)
     2. Cheng, Vanessa 
     3. Gaia, Adriana 
     4. Adam, Brigitta 
     5. Baker, Heather 

Open Senior
     1. Edwards, Phillip (AUS)
     2. Tinning, Darryl 
     3. Petts, Doug 
     4. Bennett, Peter 
     5. Elliott, Craig 

Standard Senior
     1. Dailey, David (AUS)
     2. Houston, Scott 
     3. Lyne, Greg 
     4. Cilia, Noel 
     5. Bray, Nick 

Classic Senior
     1. Morris, Cameron (AUS)
     2. Angelopoulos, Louie 
     3. Whitfield, Simon 
     4. Ellis, Chris 
     5. Bennett, Alan 

Production Senior
     1. Moss, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Langley, Paul 
     3. Hendrickson, Rick 
     4. Dovi, John 
     5. Baring, David 

Open Super Senior
     1. Campbell, Bill (AUS)
     2. Cameron, Andrew 
     3. Docwra, Ray 
     4. Pallone, Stephen 
     5. Sullivan (Snr), Joe 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Deans, John (AUS)
     2. Darvas, Charlie 
     3. Moore, Craig 
     4. Moysey, Chris 
     5. Drakeley, Paul 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Bouchut, Jean-Claude (AUS)
     2. Sarlija, Ivan 
     3. Chattington, Andrew 
     4. Ziccone, Sebastian 
     5. Herron, Bob 

Production Super Senior
     1. Scott, Dave (AUS)
     2. Dorkota, Joe 
     3. Lawson, James 
     4. Nuguid, Jeremiah 
     5. Fowler, Keith