Match Results


2020 Sa State Titles

Match Date: 2020-01-24
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Phil Edwards
Range Master: Peter Blackmore
Stats Director: Sue Young

Open 
     1. Miller, Scott (AUS)
     2. Arthur, Rhys 
     3. Diago, Crixian 
     4. Edwards, Phillip 
     5. Lekatis, George 
     6. Graham, Gareth 
     7. Kuchel, Andrew 
     8. Campbell, Justin 
     9. Petts, Doug 
    10. Angelopoulos, Andrew 

Standard 
     1. Dailey, David (AUS)
     2. Hawes, Koby 
     3. De Groot, Ashton 
     4. Taylor, James 
     5. Josipovic, Robert 
     6. Hewett, Simon 
     7. Centofanti, Luigi 
     8. Woo, Christopher 
     9. Rech, Ian 
    10. Ortega, Dave 

Classic 
     1. Dyson, Jeremy (AUS)
     2. Brown, Ryan 
     3. Moss, Andrew 
     4. Glenn, Nick 
     5. Hatswell, Robert 
     6. Vainer, Jordan 
     7. Baker, Mark 
     8. Tan, Ivan 
     9. Bennett, Alan 
    10. Stokes, Phil 

Production 
     1. Phegan, Paul (AUS)
     2. Phegan, James 
     3. Ciapryna, Myron 
     4. Bruse, Pat 
     5. Ferrero, Shaun 
     6. Toro, Felipe 
     7. Moll, Andrew 
     8. Flannigan, Peter 
     9. Dovi, John 
    10. Dorkota, Joe 

Production Optics 
     1. Houston, Scott (AUS)
     2. Calvert, Darren 
     3. Owen, David 
     4. Keranovich, Joshua 
     5. Smith, Terry 
     6. Hudson, Michael 
     7. Evangelista, Rikki 
     8. Richardson, Anthony 
     9. Houston, Dakota 
    10. Blackmore, Peter 

Open Lady
     1. Edwards, Ashleigh (AUS)
     2. Anderson, Natalie 
     3. Giarola, Emily 
     4. Glenn, Kym 
     5. Hellawell, Christy 

Standard Lady
     1. Rowatt, Ped (AUS)
     2. McCrae, Gail 
     3. Zalan, Victoria 
     4. Dailey, Vicki 
     5. Hughes, Carrie 

Open Senior
     1. Edwards, Phillip (AUS)
     2. Petts, Doug 
     3. Cardinas, Cyril 
     4. Gicasvilli, Kim 
     5. Elliot, Craig 

Standard Senior
     1. Lyne, Greg (AUS)
     2. Merritt, Chuck 
     3. Carter, Darren 
     4. Wells, Graham 
     5. Mullan, Andrew 

Classic Senior
     1. Moss, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Hatswell, Robert 
     3. Bennett, Alan 
     4. Stokes, Phil 
     5. Chambers, Bruce 

Production Senior
     1. Flannigan, Peter (AUS)
     2. Dovi, John 
     3. Dorkota, Joe 
     4. Vainer, Michael 
     5. Dawes, Geoff 

Production Optics Senior
     1. Houston, Scott (AUS)
     2. Calvert, Darren 
     3. Owen, David 
     4. Hudson, Michael 
     5. Blackmore, Peter 

Open Super Senior
     1. Dwyer, Bernie (AUS)
     2. Kuerschner, Ian 
     3. Young, Richard 
     4. Machin, Stan 
     5. Bennett, Peter 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Dailey, David (AUS)
     2. Chaptini, Gassan 
     3. Roscoe, Michael 
     4. Walsh, Robert 
     5. Taverner, Rod