Match Results


1st Round Limpopo Sa Champs

Match Date: 2020-03-14
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Tinus Botha
Range Master: Chrissie Wessels
Stats Director: Daleen Rautenbach

Open 
     1. Montgomery, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Henstock, Dylan 
     3. Khan, Nazeem 
     4. Hulley, Grant 
     5. Stockbridge, Guy 
     6. Ally, Hishaam 
     7. Wrogemann, Pierre 
     8. Loupellis, Nikolaos 
     9. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
    10. Montgomery, Hubert 

Standard 
     1. Evans, Garrett-John (RSA)
     2. Potgieter, JC 
     3. Rolls, Keith 
     4. Chancellor-Maddison, Grant 
     5. Peacock, Justin 
     6. Labuschagne, Freddie 
     7. Fakie, Mohammed Fareed 
     8. Cardoso, Jose 
     9. Claase, Louis Evert 
    10. Loock, Paul 

Classic 
     1. Vermeulen, Tiaan (RSA)
     2. Wessels, Albert 
     3. Wheeler, Johan 
     4. Schoeman, Jurgens 
     5. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     6. Botha, Tinus RO P 
     7. Potgieter, Herman 
     8. Naude, Terrick 
     9. Van Der Bank, Ian 
    10. Rosslee, Adrian 

Production 
     1. Affleck, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Grobler, Jacques 
     3. Muller, Navarre 
     4. Goosen, Clifford 
     5. Matic, Daniel 
     6. Beukes, Werner 
     7. Bohler, Justin 
     8. Stopforth, William 
     9. Mortlock, Vincent 
    10. Betts, Alan 

Production Optics 
     1. Ross, Shaun (RSA)
     2. Keyter, Louis 
     3. Zama, Wanda 
     4. Buhrmann, Balthaser 
     5. Junaid, Riaz 
     6. Sutherland-MacLeod, Tyrone 
     7. Stiles, Jason 
     8. Grove, Corrie 
     9. Engelbrecht, Jean 
    10. Breytenbach, Markus 

Open Lady
     1. Bohler, Kirsty (RSA)
     2. Biermann, Alexis 
     3. Montgomery, Yolandi 
     4. Kriel, Susan 
     5. Barter, Ronel 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, Joey S 
     3. Victor, Marie 
     4. Rosslee, Sheila 
     5. Shawe, Karen RO 

Production Lady
     1. Davies, Dakota (RSA)
     2. Muller, Madeline 
     3. Van Der Merwe, Chene 
     4. Naude, Yvonne 
     5. Van Wyk, Jane 

Production Optics Lady
     1. Du Plessis, Sasha-lee (RSA)
     2. Muller, Anneli 
     3. Botha, Marita RO 
     4. Van Der Merwe, Anita 
     5. Senekal, Sonja RO 

Open Junior
     1. Loupellis, Nikolaos (RSA)
     2. Cassim, Naushaad 
     3. Economakis, JF (Fredie) 
     4. Thompson, Dylan 
     5. Loupellis, Anthony 

Open Senior
     1. Ally, Hishaam (RSA)
     2. Wrogemann, Pierre 
     3. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     4. Smith, Eddie 
     5. Naidoo, Justin 

Standard Senior
     1. Affleck, Stu (RSA)
     2. Lincow, Julian 
     3. Junge, Reinhard 
     4. Van Wyk, Johan 
     5. Otto, Fanie 

Classic Senior
     1. Du Bruyn, Dion (RSA)
     2. Botha, Tinus RO P 
     3. Potgieter, Herman 
     4. Rosslee, Adrian 
     5. Van Wyk, Sakkie 

Production Senior
     1. Stopforth, William (RSA)
     2. Betts, Alan 
     3. Christie, MH 
     4. Prinsloo, Joggie 
     5. Pansegrouw, Zirk 

Production Optics Senior
     1. Grove, Corrie (RSA)
     2. Engelbrecht, Hendrik 
     3. Talbot, Carl 
     4. Sutherland-MacLeod, David 
     5. Atkins, Mark 

Open Super Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Dadamia, Goolam 
     3. Van Den Berg, Jan 
     4. Saaiman, André 
     5. Cohen, Joel 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Rolls, Kevin (RSA)
     2. Charalambous, Andy 
     3. Kruger, Hein 
     4. Lubbe, Willie RO 
     5. Tim, Enver 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Van Straaten, Andre (RSA)
     2. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 
     3. Dokter, Gerrit RO P 
     4. Clack, Thomas 
     5. Dokter, Jenny RO