IPSC :: Match Results IPSC :: Match Results
Match Results


1st Round S.a. Champs Boland

Match Date: 2017-03-18
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Christo Human
Range Master: Chris Groenewald
Stats Director: Louise Groenewald

Open 
     1. Montgomery, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Smith, Eddie E 
     3. Havlicek, Miroslav 
     4. Kriel, JJ 
     5. Montgomery, Hubert 
     6. Gogos, Mark 
     7. Khan, Nazeem 
     8. Dadamia, Goolam 
     9. Ally, Hishaam 
    10. Bouwer, Pieter 

Standard 
     1. Liehne, Zdenek (CZE)
     2. Peacock, Justin 
     3. Rolls, Keith 
     4. Scott, Fabian 
     5. Keyter, Louis 
     6. Fouche, Jonathan 
     7. Betts, Alan 
     8. Karamitsos, Demis 
     9. Engelbrecht, Jean 
    10. Naude, Terrick 

Classic 
     1. Vermeulen, Tiaan (RSA)
     2. Stockbridge, Austen 
     3. Botha, Tinus 
     4. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     5. Giles, Davin Vincent 
     6. Du Plessis, Christiaan 
     7. Strydom, Waldo 
     8. Van Den Berg, Jan 
     9. Muller, Francois 
    10. Gouws, Richard 

Production 
     1. Sebo, Robin (CZE)
     2. Affleck, Thomas 
     3. Gogos, Alex 
     4. Stopforth, William 
     5. Ross, Shaun 
     6. Bohler, Justin 
     7. Matic, Daniel 
     8. Hopper, Rob 
     9. Erasmus, Jan - RO 
    10. Odendaal, Shaun 

Open Lady
     1. Biermann, Alexis (RSA)
     2. Kriel, Susan 
     3. Van Den Berg, Ets 
     4. Shovlin-Bohler, Kirsty 
     5. Montgomery, Yolandi 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, Joey 
     3. Remacle, Bernadette 
     4. Victor, Marie 
     5. Xie, Helen 

Production Junior
     1. Loupellis, Nikolaos (RSA)
     2. Breytebach, Markus 
     3. Muller, Janu 
     4. Erasmus, Markus 
     5. Labuschagne, Lee-Roy 

Open Senior
     1. Smith, Eddie E (RSA)
     2. Kriel, JJ 
     3. Montgomery, Hubert 
     4. Dadamia, Goolam 
     5. Kahan, Zahir Mahomed 

Standard Senior
     1. Fouche, Jonathan (RSA)
     2. Rolls, Kevin 
     3. Affleck, Stuart 
     4. Van Wyk, Sakkie 
     5. Erasmus, Martin 

Classic Senior
     1. Du Bruyn, Dion (RSA)
     2. Van Den Berg, Jan 
     3. Muller, Francois 
     4. Swart, Izak - RO 
     5. De Souza, Colin 

Production Senior
     1. Hopper, Rob (RSA)
     2. Engelbrecht, Hendrik 
     3. Packwood, Lance 
     4. Du Randt, Gary 
     5. Breytenbach, Kobus 

Open Super Senior
     1. Saaiman, Andre (RSA)
     2. Belletti, Carlo 
     3. Vaughan, James Selwyn 
     4. Weyers, Fanie - RO 
     5. Samaai, Sulaiman - RO 

Standard Super Senior
     1. De Wet, Kobus (RSA)
     2. Van Straaten, Andre 
     3. Kurczewski, Slavek 
     4. Lubbe, Willie 
     5. Clack, Tom - RO