IPSC :: Match Results IPSC :: Match Results
Match Results


2017 Nswapa-ipsc Practical Pistol State Titles

Match Date: 2017-03-10
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Doug Petts
Range Master: Jim Staader
Stats Director: Paul Vardanega

Open 
     1. McINTOSH, Brodie (AUS)
     2. MILLER, Scott 
     3. CRANSON, Aaron 
     4. FITZGERALD, Damien J 
     5. DUNNE, Jack 
     6. PETTS, Doug R 
     7. NOLAN, Jason 
     8. CAMPBELL, Bill 
     9. ROHRICH, Lee 
    10. GLENN, Nick 

Standard 
     1. CLOUGH, Steve M (AUS)
     2. McIVOR, Daniel 
     3. MOORE, Rick 
     4. TUCKEY, Scott R 
     5. BLIGHT, Brian 
     6. DAILEY, David 
     7. KING, Shane P 
     8. MOORE, Craig 
     9. COLLIBEE, Stuart 
    10. WILCZAK, Piotr 

Classic 
     1. GOULD, Kent (AUS)
     2. TUENO, Gary 
     3. BLOW, David 
     4. CALVERT, Tom 
     5. SLEETH, Terence 
     6. ANGELOPOULOS, Louie 
     7. BOUCHUT, Jean-Claude 
     8. OLIVER, Mark 
     9. WEGENER, Phil 
    10. WHITFIELD, Simon 

Production 
     1. PHEGAN, Paul (AUS)
     2. TORREVILLAS, Tristan 
     3. FUNG, Jason 
     4. MOSS, Andrew 
     5. TAYLOR, Matthew 
     6. DYSON, Jeremy 
     7. LANGLEY, Paul 
     8. ANGELOPOULOS, James 
     9. WINHORST, Jorg 
    10. TAYLOR, James 

Open Lady
     1. HATCH, Pamela (AUS)
     2. McINTOSH, Amanda 
     3. WILLIAMS, Diana A 
     4. CLOUGH, Wendy G 
     5. CAMPBELL, Julie 

Standard Lady
     1. THOMPSON, Alexandra M (AUS)
     2. WERE, Gail 
     3. MOYSEY, Deb 
     4. MOLL, Louise 
     5. COOK, Jeanette 

Production Lady
     1. LEUNG, Uran (AUS)
     2. CHENG, Vanessa 
     3. FOURIE, Pamela 
     4. GAIA-MANSELL, Adriana 
     5. PHEGAN, Caroline 

Open Senior
     1. PETTS, Doug R (AUS)
     2. McKAY, Craig E 
     3. SHARPE, Richard 
     4. LOPRESTI, Sam P 
     5. VLAKIC, Robert 

Standard Senior
     1. DAILEY, David (AUS)
     2. PETEREIT, Lonny H 
     3. SCRIVNER, Andrew 
     4. LASCELLES, Trevor 
     5. COLLINS, Michael 

Classic Senior
     1. BLOW, David (AUS)
     2. ANGELOPOULOS, Louie 
     3. WEGENER, Phil 
     4. WHITFIELD, Simon 
     5. BENNETT, Alan 

Production Senior
     1. MOSS, Andrew (AUS)
     2. LANGLEY, Paul 
     3. STAADER, James 
     4. LAND, Glenn 
     5. TWEMLOW, Ross 

Open Super Senior
     1. CAMPBELL, Bill (AUS)
     2. SAUNBY, Terry 
     3. DOCWRA, Ray J 
     4. SULLY, Robert 
     5. PALLONE, Stephen 

Standard Super Senior
     1. MOORE, Craig (AUS)
     2. MOYSEY, Chris 
     3. DARVAS, Charlie 
     4. CESARELLO, Tony 
     5. PHILLIPS, Murray 

Classic Super Senior
     1. BOUCHUT, Jean-Claude (AUS)
     2. BARENYI, Hans 
     3. SARLIJA, Ivan 
     4. BENNETT, Janet 
     5. ** HADDON, Mal **