Match Results


3rd Round S.A. Championship

Match Date: 2012-10-27
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Craig Da Silva
Range Master: Fred Scott
Stats Director: Rita

Open 
     1. Smith, Eddie (RSA)
     2. Gogos, Alex 
     3. Osman, Mohamed 
     4. Montgomery, Hubert 
     5. Montgomery, Thomas 
     6. Scheepers, Philip 
     7. Mohamed, Shahiem 
     8. Gogos, Mark 
     9. Becker, Dirk 
    10. Dadamia, Goolam 

Standard 
     1. Peacock, Justin (RSA)
     2. Engelbrecht, Jean 
     3. Da Silva, Matthew 
     4. Stopforth, William 
     5. Cardosa, Jose 
     6. Junge, Reinhard 
     7. Khan, Nazeem 
     8. Wheeler, Johan 
     9. Grobler, Cobus 
    10. Becker, Rosco 

Classic 
     1. O'Donovan, Sean (RSA)
     2. Wessels, Albert 
     3. Dokter, Gerrit 
     4. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     5. Punt, Rudolph 
     6. Keaney, Paul 
     7. Sales, Etienne 
     8. Janssens - RO, Rudy 
     9. Scott - RO, Fred 
    10. Abdool, Mahomed 

Production 
     1. Stockbridge, Guy (RSA)
     2. Keyter, Louis 
     3. Patzen, Heinrich 
     4. Lurie, Eugene 
     5. Hattingh, Johan 
     6. Christie, M.H. 
     7. Hopper, Rob 
     8. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     9. Da Silva - RO, Craig 
    10. Egelton, Billy 

Open Lady
     1. Van Den Berg, Ets (RSA)
     2. Biermann, Alexis 
     3. Montgomery, Hanlie 
     4. Groenewald - RO, Louise 
     5. Crause -RO, Chrishella 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, Joey 
     3. O'Donovan, Sebella 
     4. Du Toit, Cecilia 
     5. Victor, Marie 

Production Junior
     1. Vermeulen, Tiaan (RSA)
     2. Smit, Tertius 
     3. Affleck, Thomas 
     4. Stander, Dieter 
     5. Barr, Jordan 

Open Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Scheepers, Philip 
     3. Dadamia, Goolam 
     4. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     5. Van Den Berg, Jan 

Standard Senior
     1. Van Straaten, Andre (RSA)
     2. Amm, Colin 
     3. Hammond, Wayne 
     4. De Wet, Kobus 
     5. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 

Classic Senior
     1. Dokter, Gerrit (RSA)
     2. Keaney, Paul 
     3. Scott - RO, Fred 
     4. Abdool, Mahomed 
     5. Bokklekamp, Donald 

Production Senior
     1. Hopper, Rob (RSA)
     2. Egelton, Billy 
     3. Raath, Louis 
     4. Smith, Malcolm 
     5. Stander, Leon 

Open Super Senior
     1. Cohen, Joel (RSA)
     2. Vaughan, Jim 
     3. Belletti, Carlo 
     4. Stockbridge, Rog 
     5. Min, Niko