PRESIDENT'S MEDALS

Gold medals are awarded to the top placing individuals in IPSC sanctioned matches. (See Match Results)

The 2007 President's List of Medal Winners is here.

Please note:
Medals are awarded to Division winners (Open, Standard, Classic, Production and Revolver) only when there are at least 10 competitors in the Division Division for Level III matches (20 competitors in the Division for Level IV and higher matches), and to Category winners (Lady, Junior, Senior, Super Senior) only when there are at least 5 competitors in the Category.


2007

IPSC Region

Medals

[FLAG] Brazil (BRA) 150
[FLAG] Germany (GER) 121
[FLAG] Argentina (ARG) 111
[FLAG] Philippines (PHI) 96
[FLAG] Australia (AUS) 79
[FLAG] Czech Republic (CZE) 79
[FLAG] Canada (CAN) 69
[FLAG] Greece (GRE) 51
[FLAG] France (FRA) 44
[FLAG] Venezuela (VEN) 36
[FLAG] Austria (AUT) 34
[FLAG] South Africa (RSA) 32
[FLAG] United States (USA) 27
[FLAG] Norway (NOR) 26
[FLAG] Finland (FIN) 25
[FLAG] Serbia (SER) 23
[FLAG] Italy (ITA) 20
[FLAG] Great Britain (GBR) 18
[FLAG] Lithuania (LTU) 16
[FLAG] Sweden (SWE) 16
[FLAG] Israel (ISR) 14
[FLAG] Chile (CHI) 12
[FLAG] Denmark (DEN) 12
[FLAG] Thailand (THA) 12
[FLAG] Russia (RUS) 11
[FLAG] Ecuador (ECU) 10
[FLAG] Spain (ESP) 10
[FLAG] Hungary (HUN) 7
[FLAG] Indonesia (INA) 7
[FLAG] Slovak Republic (SVK) 7
[FLAG] Guatemala (GUA) 6
[FLAG] Poland (POL) 6
[FLAG] Sri Lanka (SRI) 6
[FLAG] Colombia (COL) 5
[FLAG] New Zealand (NZL) 5
[FLAG] Belgium (BEL) 4
[FLAG] Slovenia (SLO) 4
[FLAG] Switzerland (SUI) 4
[FLAG] Aruba (ARU) 3
[FLAG] El Salvador (ESA) 3
[FLAG] Netherlands (NED) 3
[FLAG] Papua New Guinea (PNG) 2
[FLAG] Uruguay (URU) 2
[FLAG] Estonia (EST) 1
[FLAG] Hong Kong (HKG) 1
[FLAG] Latvia (LAT) 1
[FLAG] Macau (MAC) 1
[FLAG] Nicaragua (NCA) 1
[FLAG] Ukraine (UKR) 1
 
Medal
 

2007 President's List

This honor role shows the individuals who have won three or more gold medals.
Tyc, Adam (CZE)15
Domingues, Lucimar (BRA)11
Tino Schmidt (GER)11
Gentile, Ricardo (ARG)10
Judez Rivas, Juan Cruz (ARG)10
Beron, Pablo (ARG)9
Bettermann Heribert (GER)9
Ferrara, Anibal (ARG)9
Maia Saldanha Junior, Jaime Roberto (BRA)9
Oliver Damm (GER)9
Gerard Joel (FRA)8
Grauffel, Eric (FRA)8
Kamenicek, Martin (CZE)8
Kirsch, Saul (ISR)8
Burgos, Adrian (ARG)7
Esposito, Antonio (ARG)7
Henes, Zdenek (CZE)7
Saldanha, Roberto (BRA)7
Brodie McIntosh (AUS)6
Canto Pereira, Flavio (BRA)6
Castro, Omar (ARG)6
Kamenicek, Miroslav (CZE)6
Lejano, Jag (PHI)6
Mano, Claudio (BRA)6
Sklavis Al. (GRE)6
Auger, Michael (CAN)5
Avinceta, Edgardo (ARG)5
Belarmino, BenjaminJr A (PHI)5
Brum, Vagner (BRA)5
Christian Wilda (GER)5
Claudio, Annes C (BRA)5
Kacalkova Irena (CZE)5
Kubacek Petr (CZE)5
Max Wiegand (GER)5
Obriot Thierry (FRA)5
Petra Tutschke (GER)5
Serraf, Hugo (ARG)5
Skaarer, Even (NOR)5
Vieitas Serrano, Carlos (BRA)5
Angus Hobdell (USA)4
Anja Klingberg (GER)4
Batki, Gyorgy (HUN)4
Blum, Karl (CAN)4
Dietmar Rauer (GER)4
Doni Spenser (CAN)4
Feria Jorge, Ma. Inez (PHI)4
Fernandez, Daniel (ARG)4
G. Soulis (GRE)4
Gaweda, Boguslaw (POL)4
Haugli, Steinar (NOR)4
Jardeleza, Emil (PHI)4
Jensen, Ralf K. (DEN)4
Joseph Beyloune (VEN)4
Jovanovic, Maja (SER)4
Juan Carlos Sibilo (VEN)4
Jung Yong Oh (CHI)4
Kanarek, Damian (CAN)4
Ljubisa Momcilovic (SER)4
Lucena Ferreira, Jose Josias (BRA)4
Manni, Matti (FIN)4
Mario Mori (AUS)4
Minaglia, Daniel (ARG)4
Müller, Kerstin (GER)4
Panganiban, Christopher (PHI)4
Randy Fisher (CAN)4
Strasser, Elisabeth (AUT)4
Sullivan, Barry Dennis B (GBR)4
Szakacs, Alex (CAN)4
Torrevillas, Daniel (PHI)4
Wolfgang Kugler (AUT)4
Zarate, Jose (ARG)4
Znamenacek Petr (CZE)4
A. Sklavis (GRE)3
Abreu, Alessandro P De (BRA)3
Amanda McIntosh (AUS)3
Amm, Colin (RSA)3
Bäckström, Mats (DEN)3
Balbi, Martin (ARG)3
Bill Campbell (AUS)3
Blaha David (CZE)3
Blum, Nicolas (ECU)3
Boit Julien (FRA)3
Cesar Castro (BRA)3
Colin Ashby (AUS)3
Cruz, Bock (PHI)3
Cruz, Manny (PHI)3
D. Fessas (GRE)3
Davies, Martin John M (GBR)3
Šiaučiūnas, Julius (LTU)3
Dieter Laiss (AUT)3
Emile Obriot (FRA)3
Florian Schwarz (GER)3
Georg Fabricius (GER)3
Gino, Leonardo (PHI)3
Harris, James Stuart J (GBR)3
John Connors (AUS)3
Jonathan Loftes (AUS)3
Juan Jose Carrasquero (VEN)3
Kaewmuangpet, Narongsak (THA)3
Kraushofer, Gabriele (AUT)3
Linda Blowers (AUS)3
Lindsay Moon (AUS)3
Liwko, Gustavo (ARG)3
Loe, Hans Roger (NOR)3
Loore Jessica (FRA)3
Marcy King (CAN)3
Marijan Loch (GER)3
Matzenbacher, WilsonRoberto (BRA)3
MendonCa, Fernando Salles (BRA)3
Midgley, Gregory (GER)3
Montgomery, Thomas (RSA)3
Moreira, Galo (ECU)3
Nilsson, Johnny (SWE)3
Noe Leon (VEN)3
Oliver Winkler (GER)3
Ongpauco, Boy (PHI)3
Ortega, Blairwin (PHI)3
Parmagnani, D. Salvio (BRA)3
Peltokoski, Raine J (FIN)3
Petra Westerdorf (GER)3
Quertinier Stephane (FRA)3
Rillo, Mario (ITA)3
Robert Woodhouse (AUS)3
Roberto Hung (VEN)3
Roitman, Patricio (ARG)3
Rolf Lönn (SWE)3
Safranek Lumir (CZE)3
Saldanha, Jaime (BRA)3
Sustr, Milos (CZE)3
Tomasie, Travis (USA)3
Uronen, Hannu (FIN)3
Uygongco, Nelsn (PHI)3



The results are still available for the following years: