Match Results


2018 Sa State Handgun Championships

Match Date: 2018-01-26 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Arthur Martel 
Range Master: Peter Blackmore 
Stats Director: Susan Young 

Open 
     1. McIntosh, Brodie (AUS)
     2. Soldini, David 
     3. Arthur, Rhys 
     4. Miller, Scott 
     5. Kuchel, Andrew 
     6. Dunne, Jack 
     7. Fitzgerald, Damien 
     8. Arthur, Justin 
     9. Edwards, Phillip 
    10. Lekatis, George 

Standard 
     1. Stoeger, Ben (USA)
     2. Musolino, Alex 
     3. Chaptini, Wadia 
     4. Baker, Mark 
     5. Dailey, David 
     6. Crozier, Darren 
     7. Grace, Brian 
     8. Williams, Justin 
     9. Ortega, Dave 
    10. Machin, Nicholas 

Classic 
     1. Dyson, Jeremy (AUS)
     2. Croton, Dennis 
     3. Brown, Ryan 
     4. Rehlicki, Ivan 
     5. Bruse, Pat 
     6. Evangelista, Antonio 
     7. Jarvis, Mark 
     8. Walklin, Mark 
     9. Smith, Brett 
    10. Kelly, Scott 

Production 
     1. Trajcevski, Ilija (AUS)
     2. Phegan, Paul 
     3. Josipovic, Robert 
     4. Moss, Andrew 
     5. Fung, Jason 
     6. Von Gerhardt, Brendan 
     7. Roy, Ewan 
     8. Phegan, James D 
     9. Taylor, James 
    10. Staader, Jim 

Open Lady
     1. Anderson, Natalie (AUS)
     2. Edwards, Ashleigh 
     3. Rowatt, Ped 
     4. Hatch, Pamela 
     5. Hellawell, Christy 

Standard Lady
     1. Were, Gail (AUS)
     2. Dailey, Vicki 
     3. Moysey, Deb 
     4. Cotton, Dana 
     5. Hughes, Carrie 

Open Senior
     1. Edwards, Phillip (AUS)
     2. Petts, Doug 
     3. Elliott, Craig 
     4. Cooper, Dean 
     5. Chaptini, Gassan 

Standard Senior
     1. Dailey, David (AUS)
     2. Schoenfisch, Martin 
     3. Howarth, Grant 
     4. Mullan, Andrew 
     5. Cotton, Bernhard 

Classic Senior
     1. Walklin, Mark (AUS)
     2. Brand, Cameron 
     3. Creech, Gary 
     4. Mc Crae, Colin 
     5. Bennett, Janet 

Production Senior
     1. Moss, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Staader, Jim 
     3. Houston, Scott 
     4. Flannigan, Peter 
     5. Dovi, John 

Open Super Senior
     1. Dwyer, Bernie (AUS)
     2. Campbell, Bill 
     3. Bennett, Peter 
     4. Kuerschner, Ian 
     5. Machin, Stan 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Cesarello, Tony (AUS)
     2. Moysey, Chris 
     3. Taverner, Rod 
     4. Walsh, Robert 
     5. Rowe, Greg