Match Results


IPSC Victoria State Championships

Match Date: 2019-02-15
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Bill Campbell
Range Master: Daniel Winnik
Stats Director: Lucille E. James

Open 
     1. McIntosh, Brodie (AUS)
     2. Arthur, Rhys 
     3. Casagrande, Julian 
     4. Miller, Scott 
     5. Graham, Gareth 
     6. Clough, Steve 
     7. Arthur, Justin 
     8. Nolan, Jason 
     9. Petts, Doug 
    10. Fitzgerald, Damien 

Standard 
     1. McIvor, Daniel (AUS)
     2. Loftes, Jonathan 
     3. Taylor, James 
     4. Josipovic, Robert 
     5. Dailey, David 
     6. Jarvis, Mark 
     7. Radburn, Jason 
     8. Woo, Christopher 
     9. Lyne, Greg 
    10. Cesarello, Tony 

Classic 
     1. Oliver, Mark (AUS)
     2. Morris, Cameron 
     3. Evangelista, Antonio 
     4. Sleeth, Terence 
     5. Blow, Dave 
     6. Bouchut, Jean-Claude 
     7. Damaso, Gary 
     8. Moon, Greg 
     9. Whitfield, Simon 
    10. Cicolini, Paul 

Production 
     1. Phegan, Paul (AUS)
     2. Ferrero, Shaun 
     3. Phegan, James 
     4. Angelopoulos, Andrew 
     5. Hagiantoniou, Paul 
     6. Moss, Andrew 
     7. Kissun, Mark 
     8. Trajcevski, Ilija 
     9. Roy, Ewan 
    10. Cooke, Alistair 

Open Lady
     1. Hatch, Pamela (AUS)
     2. McIntosh, Amanda 
     3. Harper, Dena 
     4. West, Susan 
     5. Thompson, Bonny 

Standard Lady
     1. Rowatt, Ped (AUS)
     2. Dailey, Vicki 
     3. Were, Gail 
     4. Moysey, Deborah 
     5. Nelson, Kathy 

Classic Lady
     1. Sleeth, Julie (AUS)
     2. Wilson, Erin 
     3. Singer, Ann 
     4. Bennett, Janet 
     5. Newman, April 

Production Lady
     1. Leung, Uran (AUS)
     2. Wilson, Hana 
     3. Lau, Charmaine 
     4. Parker, Kathryn 
     5. ** Adam, Brigitta ** 

Open Senior
     1. Petts, Doug (AUS)
     2. Sharpe, Richard 
     3. Elliott, Craig 
     4. Tanner, John 
     5. Cooper, Dean 

Standard Senior
     1. Dailey, David (AUS)
     2. Lyne, Greg 
     3. Chaptini, Gassan 
     4. Krcevinac, Mike 
     5. Clare, Peter 

Classic Senior
     1. Morris, Cameron (AUS)
     2. Blow, Dave 
     3. Moon, Greg 
     4. Glasser, Mark 
     5. Rehlicki, Ivan 

Production Senior
     1. Moss, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Hendrickson, Rick 
     3. Twemlow, Ross 
     4. Lott, Jody 
     5. Racina, Savio 

Open Super Senior
     1. Campbell, Bill (AUS)
     2. Dwyer, Bernie 
     3. Fiorentino, Mario 
     4. Prendergast, Dennis 
     5. Butt, Bruce 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Cesarello, Tony (AUS)
     2. Drakeley, Paul 
     3. Walsh, Robert 
     4. Taverner, Rodney 
     5. Schenck, Fred 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Bouchut, Jean-Claude (AUS)
     2. Whitfield, Simon 
     3. Moysey, Christopher 
     4. Rickard, Greg 
     5. McCrae, Colin 

Production Super Senior
     1. Dorkota, Joseph (AUS)
     2. Scott, Dave 
     3. Fowler, Keith 
     4. Sarelius, Carl 
     5. ** Craig, Jon **