Match Results


3rd Round S.A. Championship

Match Date: 2013-10-05 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Nico Economakis 
Range Master: Chrissie Wessels 
Stats Director: Rita Stockbridge 

Open 
     1. Gogos, Alex (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Hubert 
     3. Gogos, Mark 
     4. Osman, Mohamed 
     5. Montgomery, Thomas 
     6. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     7. Wrogemann, Pierre 
     8. Bouwer, Pieter 
     9. Kriel, J.J. 
    10. Cachia, Grant 

Standard 
     1. Scott, Fabian (RSA)
     2. Kolia, Muhammed 
     3. Peacock, Justin 
     4. Stopforth, William 
     5. Khan, Nazeem 
     6. Dance, Hein 
     7. Cardoso, Jose 
     8. Van Straaten, Andre 
     9. Karamitsis, Demi 
    10. Affleck, Stuart 

Classic 
     1. Engelbrecht, Jean (RSA)
     2. Wessels, Albert 
     3. Da Silva, Matthew 
     4. Wheeler, Johan 
     5. O'Donovan, Sean 
     6. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     7. Botha, Tinus 
     8. Dokter, Gerrrit 
     9. Sales, Etienne 
    10. Keaney, Paul 

Production 
     1. Patzen, Heinrich (RSA)
     2. Stockbridge, Guy 
     3. Becker, Rosco 
     4. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     5. Affleck, Thomas 
     6. Verheijen, Rudie 
     7. Crossley, Guy 
     8. Betts, Alan 
     9. Hattingh, Johan 
    10. Hopper, Rob 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, Joey 
     3. Kriel, Susan 
     4. O'donovan, Sebella 
     5. Victor, Marie 

Standard Junior
     1. Ally, Uzair (RSA)
     2. Rolls, Keith 
     3. Cavallineas, Giorgos 
     4. Van Deventer, Kyle 
     5. Potgieter, J.C. 

Production Junior
     1. Becker, Rosco (RSA)
     2. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     3. Affleck, Thomas 
     4. Crossley, Guy 
     5. Janse Van Rensburg, Martin 

Open Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     3. Kriel, J.J. 
     4. Dadamia, Goolam 
     5. Scheepers, Philip 

Standard Senior
     1. Van Straaten, Andre (RSA)
     2. Brosch, Hans-Peter 
     3. Hammond, Wayne 
     4. Grove, Corrie 
     5. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 

Classic Senior
     1. Dokter, Gerrrit (RSA)
     2. Keaney, Paul 
     3. Bokkelkamp, Donald 
     4. Henderson, Mike 
     5. Scott, Fred 

Production Senior
     1. Hopper, Rob (RSA)
     2. Pansegrouw, Zirk 
     3. Egleton, Billy 
     4. Oosthuizen, Louis 
     5. Stander, Leon 

Open Super Senior
     1. Belletti, Carlo (RSA)
     2. Vaughan, Jim 
     3. Cohen, Joel 
     4. Weyers, Fanie 
     5. Canosa, Bruno 

Standard Super Senior
     1. De Wet, Kobus (RSA)
     2. Delport, Peet 
     3. Van Der Merwe, LM 
     4. Tim, Enver 
     5. Hassen, Ally