Match Results


European Handgun Championship

Match Date: 2013-09-08 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Jose Rebelo 
Range Master: Silvia Busi 
Stats Director: Wieslaw Sioda (Geno) 

Open 
     1. Ballesteros, Jorge (ESP)
     2. Obriot, Emile 
     3. Skoog, Lars-Tony 
     4. Eusebio, Kamille 
     5. Borsari, Luca 
     6. Kirsch, Saul 
     7. Havlicek, Miroslav 
     8. Henes, Zdenek 
     9. Kamenicek, Martin 
    10. Gonzalez, Javier 

Standard 
     1. Jaime Diaz, Juan Carlos (ESP)
     2. Znamenacek, Petr 
     3. Panetta, Cosimo 
     4. Maia Saldanha Junior, Jaime Roberto 
     5. Miguez, Blake 
     6. Jensen, Ralf K 
     7. Santarcangelo, Adriano 
     8. Damm, Oliver 
     9. Batki, Gyorgy 
    10. Bragagnolo, Max 

Classic 
     1. Rivera, Edward (PHI)
     2. Buticchi, Edoardo Roberto 
     3. Hobdell, Angus 
     4. Vezzoli, Roberto 
     5. Morales, Jerome 
     6. Loch, Marijan 
     7. Di Prospero, Mauro 
     8. Iacomini, Stefano 
     9. Kummer, Patrick 
    10. Stenslie, Frede 

Production 
     1. Grauffel, Eric (FRA)
     2. Manni, Matti 
     3. Momcilovic, Ljubisa 
     4. Sebo, Robin 
     5. Zapletal, Miroslav 
     6. Liehne, Zdenek 
     7. De Cobos Abreu, Eduardo 
     8. Kristiansen, Baard 
     9. Gyllenberg, Rasmus 
    10. Vysny, Marian 

Revolver 
     1. Reiter, Gerald (AUT)
     2. Back, Sascha 
     3. Kirchweger, Hermann 
     4. Galazka, Marcin 
     5. Jedlicka, Jiri 
     6. Nemecek, Zdenek 
     7. Sartor, Marco 
     8. Eilertsen, Ole 
     9. Knaus, Guenther 
    10. Tranquilli, Valter 

Open Lady
     1. Ballesteros Fernandez, Lorena (ESP)
     2. Malanda Ruiz, Rakel 
     3. Steurer, Margit 
     4. Sera, Martina 
     5. Tan, Mary Grace 

Standard Lady
     1. Nonaka, Tori (USA)
     2. Tutschke, Petra 
     3. Barinova, Mira 
     4. Nakling, Hilde 
     5. Perez Gil, Concepcion 

Production Lady
     1. Gushchina, Maria (RUS)
     2. Nikolaeva, Svetlana 
     3. Burkhalter, Christine 
     4. Limarova, Marianna 
     5. Petkova, Kristina 

Open Junior
     1. Partanen, Simo (FIN)
     2. Gomes Neto, Roberto Lourenc 
     3. Karchev, Daniil 
     4. Belloni, Francois 
     5. Kryuchin, Alexander 

Standard Junior
     1. Handberg, Kenneth (NOR)
     2. Zafeiridis, Sotirios-Thomas 
     3. Selven, Mats 
     4. Schoenmaker, Jeffrey 
     5. Tsiavos, Themistoklis 

Production Junior
     1. Torgashov, Pavel (RUS)
     2. Kryuchin, Konstantin 
     3. Kryuchin, Nikita 
     4. Stepan, Michal 
     5. Rudov, Alexander 

Open Senior
     1. Ballesteros, Juan Carlos (ESP)
     2. Bektemirov, Rinat 
     3. Todaro, Giuseppe 
     4. Obriot, Thierry 
     5. Zanon Blasco, Jose 

Standard Senior
     1. Magli, Esterino (ITA)
     2. Simula, Salvatore 
     3. Domingues Oliveira, Lucimar 
     4. Silvera, Tullio 
     5. Post, Gottfried 

Classic Senior
     1. Gerard, Joel (FRA)
     2. Nestolat, Michel 
     3. Breitler, Christian 
     4. Cheropoulos, Stefanos 
     5. Blazicek, Johannes 

Production Senior
     1. Garcia, Frank (USA)
     2. Ekstedt, Stefan 
     3. Servodio, Francesco 
     4. Heller, Peter 
     5. Bettermann, Heribert 

Revolver Senior
     1. Kirchweger, Hermann (AUT)
     2. Nemecek, Zdenek 
     3. Schneider, Markus 
     4. Schmocker, Ernst 
     5. Rauer, Dietmar 

Open Super Senior
     1. Auger, Michael (CAN)
     2. Gibert, Philippe 
     3. Garcia Infantes, Antonio 
     4. Lucena Ferreira, Jose Josias 
     5. Liberti, Furio 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Kressibucher, Peter (SUI)
     2. Kobus, De Wet 
     3. Angelo Carloto, Jose 
     4. Koistinen, Markku 
     5. Riedel, Ronald 

Production Super Senior
     1. Kamenicek, Miroslav (CZE)
     2. Dunkley, Robert 
     3. Plateus, Raymond 
     4. Wiegand, Max 
     5. Burkhart, Helmut