Match Results


Australian National Championships

Match Date: 2018-03-27 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Bill Campbell 
Range Master: Steve Brown 
Stats Director: Lucille James 

Open 
     1. McIntosh, Brodie (AUS)
     2. McConachie, David 
     3. Miller, Scott 
     4. Arthur, Rhys 
     5. Graham, Gareth 
     6. Casagrande, Julian 
     7. Blowers, Karla 
     8. Croton, Dennis 
     9. Knight, Matt 
    10. Dunne, Jack 

Standard 
     1. Savill, Christopher (AUS)
     2. McIvor, Daniel 
     3. Loftes, Jonathan 
     4. Boyce, Damian 
     5. Musolino, Alex 
     6. Whitehead, Paul 
     7. Giles, Claire 
     8. Crozier, Darren 
     9. Chaptini, Wadia 
    10. Van Vledder, Adam 

Classic 
     1. Hagiantoniou, Stavros (AUS)
     2. Kay, Ian 
     3. Dyson, Jeremy 
     4. Walklin, Mark 
     5. Crawford, Andrew 
     6. Rehlicki, Ivan 
     7. Kissun, Mark 
     8. Gould, Kent 
     9. Bruse, Pat 
    10. Oliver, Mark 

Production 
     1. Sebo, Robin (CZE)
     2. Hagiantoniou, Paul 
     3. Kaczor, Stan 
     4. Trajcevski, Ilija 
     5. Moss, Andrew 
     6. Phegan, Paul 
     7. Harris, Caleb 
     8. Makelainen, Alex 
     9. Phegan, James 
    10. Roy, Ewan 

Open Lady
     1. Blowers, Karla (AUS)
     2. Blowers, Linda 
     3. Anderson, Natalie 
     4. Sera, Martina 
     5. Edwards, Ashleigh 

Standard Lady
     1. Giles, Claire (AUS)
     2. Giles, Victoria 
     3. Thompson, Alexandra 
     4. Were, Gail 
     5. Moll, Louise 

Classic Lady
     1. Blackmore, Kimberley (AUS)
     2. Sheather, Jacqueline 
     3. Kay, Becky 
     4. Singer, Ann 
     5. Prendergast, Cheryl 

Production Lady
     1. Faint, Myradin (AUS)
     2. Pichler, Victoria 
     3. Leung, Wai Chi (Uran) 
     4. Cheng, Vanessa 
     5. Mohamad, Roslina 

Standard Junior
     1. Whitehead, Paul (AUS)
     2. De Groot, Ashton 
     3. Coates, Reegan 
     4. Krcevinac, Elana 
     5. Guglielmino, Christina 

Open Senior
     1. Workman, Mathew (AUS)
     2. Edwards, Phillip 
     3. Petts, Doug 
     4. Tinning, Darryl 
     5. Vlakic, Robert 

Standard Senior
     1. Dailey, David (AUS)
     2. Dines, Phil 
     3. Grace, Brian 
     4. Petereit, Lonny 
     5. Cilia, Noel 

Classic Senior
     1. Rehlicki, Ivan (AUS)
     2. Morris, Cameron 
     3. Corbett, Warren 
     4. Blow, Dave 
     5. Ellis, Chris 

Production Senior
     1. Moss, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Mori, Mario 
     3. Hendrickson, Rick 
     4. Staader, Jim 
     5. Land, Glenn 

Open Super Senior
     1. Anderson, Colin (AUS)
     2. Campbell, Bill 
     3. Machin, Stan 
     4. Dwyer, Bernie 
     5. Bennett, Peter 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Drakeley, Paul (AUS)
     2. Blowers, Alain 
     3. Cesarello, Tony 
     4. Moysey, Chris 
     5. Walsh, Robert 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Walklin, Mark (AUS)
     2. Bouchut, Jean-Claude 
     3. O'Brien, Raymond 
     4. Barenyi, Hans 
     5. Willoughby, Steven 

Production Super Senior
     1. Dorkota, Joseph (AUS)
     2. Locmelis, John 
     3. Scott, Dave 
     4. Fowler, Keith 
     5. Lawson, James