Match Results


2018 African Handgun Championship

Match Date: 2018-07-10 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Tinus Botha 
Range Master: Chris Groenewald 
Stats Director: Louise Groenewald 

Open 
     1. Havlicek, Miroslav (CZE)
     2. Montgomery, Thomas 
     3. Henstock, Dylan 
     4. Khan, Nazeem 
     5. Osman, Mohamed 
     6. Montgomery, Hubert 
     7. Bouwer, Pieter 
     8. Varty, Stephen 
     9. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
    10. Smith, Eddie 

Standard 
     1. Peacock, Justin (RSA)
     2. Evans, Garrett-John 
     3. Hopper, Tristan 
     4. Rolls, Keith 
     5. Potgieter, JC 
     6. Labuschagne, Freddie 
     7. Burkhalter, Christine 
     8. Karamitsos, Demis 
     9. Michalski, Maciek 
    10. Van Ravenswaay, Frans 

Classic 
     1. Wessels, Albert (RSA)
     2. Scott, Fabian 
     3. Wheeler, Johan 
     4. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     5. Botha, Martinus 
     6. Schoeman, Jurgens 
     7. Venter, Dirbus 
     8. Muller, Francois 
     9. Du Bruyn, Dion 
    10. Buckle, Jacques 

Production 
     1. Sebo, Robin (CZE)
     2. Gushchina, Maria 
     3. Tilley, Chris 
     4. Zapletal, Miroslav 
     5. Affleck, Thomas 
     6. Engelbrecht, Jean 
     7. Matic, Daniel 
     8. Van Wyk, Francois 
     9. Keyter, Louis 
    10. Terblanche, Henno 

Open Lady
     1. Biermann, Alexis (RSA)
     2. Bohler, Kirsty 
     3. Van Den Berg, Ets 
     4. Montgomery, Yolandi 
     5. Franchini, Barbara 

Standard Lady
     1. Burkhalter, Christine (SUI)
     2. Du Plooy, Eurika 
     3. Fischer, Js 
     4. Victor, Marie 
     5. Van Der Merwe, Chené 

Production Lady
     1. Gushchina, Maria (RUS)
     2. Davies, Dakota 
     3. Du Plessis, Sasha-Lee 
     4. Cheng, Vanessa 
     5. O'Donovan, Sebella 

Production Junior
     1. Loupellis, Nikolaos N (RSA)
     2. Heyl, Dian 
     3. Smith, Jared 
     4. Bekker, Machiel 
     5. Loupellis, Anthony 

Open Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     3. Smith, Eddie 
     4. Van Den Berg, Jan 
     5. Economakis, Nico 

Standard Senior
     1. Affleck, Stuart (RSA)
     2. Sutherland-MacLeod, David 
     3. King, Sean 
     4. Barnard, Deon 
     5. Isaacs, Shaheed 

Classic Senior
     1. Muller, Francois (RSA)
     2. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     3. Buckle, Jacques 
     4. Dokter, Gerrit - RO 
     5. Steenkamp, Herman 

Production Senior
     1. Christie, MH (RSA)
     2. Engelbrecht, Hendrik 
     3. Grove, Corrie 
     4. Hopper, Robert 
     5. Hammond, Wayne 

Open Super Senior
     1. Cohen, Joel (RSA)
     2. Belleti, Carlo 
     3. Vaughan, Jim 
     4. Conolly, Clive 
     5. White, Jeremy 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Charalambous, Andy (RSA)
     2. Rolls, Kevin 
     3. Kruger, Hein 
     4. Nel, Garth 
     5. Lubbe, Willie