Match Results


Champagne Trophy 2019

Match Date: 2019-05-08
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Gerard RACLOT
Range Master: Yannick BERNE
Stats Director: Oleg NIKITIN

Open 
     1. Emile OBRIOT (FRA)
     2. Remy DEVILLE 
     3. Erik STJERNOLF 
     4. Andreas PFEIFFER 
     5. Dominic MEIER 
     6. Marc HERNANDEZ 
     7. Patrick RENAUD 
     8. Thomas WINTER 
     9. Jacky VAN KOOLWIJK 
    10. Lenka HOREJSI 

Standard 
     1. Gregory MIDGLEY (GER)
     2. Remo SCHRANER 
     3. Tom SAUDEMONT 
     4. Philipp WESSELS 
     5. Aykaz D GALSTYAN 
     6. Christine BURKHALTER 
     7. Viincent NESTOLA 
     8. Luis SOMDEREGGER 
     9. Antonios ZACHARIADIS 
    10. Laurent PERROT 

Classic 
     1. Patrick KUMMER (GER)
     2. Michel NESTOLAT 
     3. Jean-Guy BECRET 
     4. John VAN UITERT 
     5. Denis ALTUNA 
     6. Michel NASSO 
     7. Sascha HEINEMANN 
     8. Pierre GERARD 
     9. Philippe GOY 
    10. Nicolas RIGLET 

Production 
     1. Eric GRAUFFEL (FRA)
     2. Oleg A NIKITIN 
     3. Alain BUSSER 
     4. Baptiste FELT 
     5. Sebastien ARMANDARIZ 
     6. Louis GUICHARD 
     7. Cecilia LINDBERG 
     8. Manuel SCHNEIDER 
     9. Artur XIMENES 
    10. Philippe VANREUSEL 

Revolver 
     1. Tom KRONAWITTER (GER)
     2. Eric CORNELISSEN 
     3. Marcel SLIM 
     4. Marwan ITANI 
     5. Gregory MICHEL 
     6. Henry THOMAS 
     7. Ernst SCHMOCKER 
     8. Pascal DECARPIGNIES 
     9. Stijn HOLVOET 
    10. Bernard SIMON 

Production Optics 
     1. Arne LENTZ (GER)
     2. Richard INGRAM 
     3. Augusto RIBAS 
     4. Patrik GREN 
     5. Robin BOHAIN 
     6. Samuel FERAT 
     7. Yannick BERNE 
     8. Herve DHELIN 
     9. Helmuth BARKOWSKI 
    10. Stephane FONTANESI 

Open Lady
     1. Lenka HOREJSI (CZE)
     2. Desiree VAN NOORD 
     3. Claudia REMEK 
     4. Karin Steiner 
     5. Annamaria ZANARDI 

Standard Lady
     1. Christine BURKHALTER (SUI)
     2. Manuela PERROT 
     3. Oriane BAESEL 
     4. Rita BURKHART 
     5. Inge Raaijmakers 

Production Lady
     1. Cecilia LINDBERG (SWE)
     2. Laetitia DAGUENEL 
     3. Cyrielle VIVO 
     4. Sofya A DROZDENKO 
     5. Claudia FRICKER 

Open Senior
     1. Jacky VAN KOOLWIJK (NED)
     2. Arno SMITS 
     3. Renaud MONTARGOT 
     4. Frank BRUGGEMANN 
     5. Michel HUET 

Standard Senior
     1. Krank BEKHUIS (NED)
     2. Karel MOORTGAT 
     3. Christian LACROIX 
     4. Vincent JAMAULT 
     5. Philippe COQUELLE 

Classic Senior
     1. Michel NESTOLAT (FRA)
     2. John VAN UITERT 
     3. Denis ALTUNA 
     4. Michel NASSO 
     5. Gerard COURAULT 

Production Senior
     1. Peter HELLER (SUI)
     2. Thierry CRESPIN 
     3. Norbert MICHALAK 
     4. Gilles WEBER 
     5. Gerard ALBERT 

Revolver Senior
     1. Eric CORNELISSEN (NED)
     2. Marcel SLIM 
     3. Marwan ITANI 
     4. Ernst SCHMOKER 
     5. Pascal DECARPIGNIES 

Production Optics Senior
     1. Augusto RIBAS (BRA)
     2. Patrik GREN 
     3. Herve DHELIN 
     4. Helmuth BARKOWSKI 
     5. Marc LAUWERS 

Open Super Senior
     1. Alphonse DEFGNEE (BEL)
     2. Marcel BUS 
     3. Bernard MOTTE 
     4. Eduard RODIGAS 
     5. Enzo TELESE 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Henny SCHMITZ (NED)
     2. Andre COLLARD 
     3. Alain LE BORGNE 
     4. Sergio FIGOLI 
     5. Yannick CADET 

Production Super Senior
     1. Helmut BURKHART (GER)
     2. Cornelius BEBBER 
     3. Koos VAN GEEST 
     4. Philippe HOUARD 
     5. Phil TERRY 

Production Optics Super Senior
     1. Jean-Michel JANSEN (BEL)
     2. Marcel SMEERS 
     3. Raymond PLATEUS 
     4. Michel EVESQUE 
     5. Bruno HAGE