Match Results


Canadian National Championship

Match Date: 2013-08-01 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: S Noel/S Hanson 
Range Master: G Theriault/C Milburn 
Stats Director: Lyne Noel/Bobbi Curran 

Open 
     1. Yang, Chris (CAN)
     2. Argosino, Andrew 
     3. Szakacs, Alex 
     4. Storey, James 
     5. Hay, Brayden 
     6. Elliott, Robert 
     7. MacKay, Wade 
     8. Markessinis, Nikita 
     9. Lam, Michael 
    10. Hamrol, Mark 

Standard 
     1. Drolet, J P (CAN)
     2. Burrell, Mike 
     3. Penner, Scott 
     4. Tilley, Chris 
     5. Gagnon, Miguel 
     6. Dzurka, John 
     7. Sicotte, Pascal 
     8. Dame, Mike 
     9. Korobkin, Anatoli 
    10. Smythe, William 

Classic 
     1. Runions, Ivan (CAN)
     2. Dowse, Tim 
     3. Ross, Jamieson 
     4. Leclair, Antoine 
     5. Neal, Roy 
     6. Hill, Kent 
     7. Hryciw, Blake 
     8. Advice, Keith 
     9. Wisoley, Kelly 
    10. Novati, Massimo 

Production 
     1. King, Nick (CAN)
     2. Doucet, Remi 
     3. Smith, James 
     4. Kuleshov, Eugene 
     5. Hansen, Sean 
     6. Hepworth, Mo 
     7. Dancause, Jeremie 
     8. Papadhopulli, Nikolin 
     9. Cady, Ryan 
    10. Schmidt, Rob 

Open Lady
     1. Russell, Medha (CAN)
     2. Eichenberg, Jennifer 
     3. Gould, Diane 
     4. Blum, Rachel 
     5. Isabelle, Francine 

Standard Lady
     1. Lao, Sarah (CAN)
     2. King, Marcy 
     3. Lincoln, Alison 
     4. Dzurka, Michelle 
     5. Stuart, Kirstin 

Production Lady
     1. Jover, Glenda (CAN)
     2. Pshyk, Tracy R 
     3. Birch, Victoria 
     4. Dyck, Cheryl 
     5. Chafe, Jasmine 

Standard Junior
     1. Cormier, Mathieu (CAN)
     2. Sorger, Alex 
     3. Andersen, Nick 
     4. Champagne, Marie-Eve 
     5. Raymond, Catherine 

Production Junior
     1. Cady, Ryan (CAN)
     2. Sniezek, Jonathan 
     3. Savoie, Alexis 
     4. Gillis, Bradley 
     5. Giroux, Brad 

Open Senior
     1. Elliott, Robert (CAN)
     2. Kirkpatrick, Brad 
     3. Gauthier, Guy 
     4. Kovic, Josko 
     5. Lao, Mike 

Standard Senior
     1. Korobkin, Anatoli (CAN)
     2. Job, Jean-Paul 
     3. Perrelli, Carmine 
     4. Eldridge, Terry 
     5. Ponee, Trevor 

Classic Senior
     1. Dowse, Tim (CAN)
     2. Novati, Massimo 
     3. Sanford, Ralph 
     4. Pshyk, Jim 
     5. Stewart, Steven 

Production Senior
     1. King, Nick (CAN)
     2. Meek, Cliff 
     3. Sniezek, Duane 
     4. Blum, Karl 
     5. Russell, Stephen 

Open Super Senior
     1. Gardner, Murray (CAN)
     2. Caron, Pierre 
     3. Pereyma, Walter 
     4. Fala, Virgil 
     5. ** Runions, Bill ** 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Fisher, Randy (CAN)
     2. Lincoln, David 
     3. Hudson, Robbin 
     4. Davey, Warren 
     5. Brown, Ralph 

Production Super Senior
     1. Cardinal, Henry (CAN)
     2. Atkey, Jim 
     3. Griffin, John 
     4. Bracken, Russell 
     5. Hobin, Lee