Match Results


IPSC Victoria State Championships

Match Date: 2014-02-14 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Bill Campbell 
Range Master: Greg Moon 
Stats Director: Jayne Moon 

Open 
     1. Kapor, Nick (AUS)
     2. Arthur, Rhys 
     3. Knight, Matt 
     4. Graham, Gareth 
     5. Workman, Mathew 
     6. Arthur, Justin 
     7. Ginger, Craig 
     8. Murray, Brendon 
     9. Petts, Doug 
    10. Blackaller, Dave 

Standard 
     1. Loftes, Jonathan (AUS)
     2. Joy, Dale 
     3. King, Shane 
     4. Musolino, Alexander 
     5. Hams, Lindsay 
     6. Boyce, Damian 
     7. Buntine, Ryan 
     8. Hatch, Greg 
     9. Sully, Bob 
    10. Rech, Ian 

Classic 
     1. Crawford, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Morris, Cameron 
     3. Walklin, Mark 
     4. Whitfield, Simon 
     5. Soldini, Suzy 
     6. Sleeth, Terence 
     7. Boak, Stuart 
     8. Schubert, Lachlan 
     9. Bush, Mark 
    10. Fehring, Dane 

Production 
     1. De Cobos, Eduardo (ESP)
     2. Von Gerhardt, Brendan 
     3. Peeters, Adrian 
     4. Kissun, Mark 
     5. Flori, Michael 
     6. Angelopoulos, James 
     7. Houston, Scott 
     8. Angelopoulos, Louie 
     9. Twemlow, Ross 
    10. Ellis, Chris 

Open Lady
     1. Anderson, Natalie (AUS)
     2. Hatch, Pamela 
     3. Sleeth, Julie 
     4. Cilia, Joanna 
     5. Campbell, Julie 

Standard Lady
     1. Giles, Victoria (AUS)
     2. Thompson, Alexandra 
     3. Were, Gail 
     4. James, Lucille 
     5. West, Susan 

Production Lady
     1. Carey, Danielle (AUS)
     2. Cheng, Vanessa 
     3. Crawford, Lindie 
     4. Gilmore, Zandra 
     5. Leung, Wai Chi (Uran) 

Open Junior
     1. Knight, Matt (AUS)
     2. Sharpe, Kyal 
     3. Workman, Georgia 
     4. Cooper, Ethan 
     5. Cilia, Damian 

Production Junior
     1. Von Gerhardt, Brendan (AUS)
     2. Twemlow, Shane 
     3. Angelopoulos, Andrew 
     4. Pulbrook, Daniel 
     5. Evangelista, Antonio 

Open Senior
     1. Workman, Mathew (AUS)
     2. Ginger, Craig 
     3. Murray, Brendon 
     4. Petts, Doug 
     5. Blackaller, Dave 

Standard Senior
     1. Wallhead, Neil (AUS)
     2. Dailey, David 
     3. Muscat, Peter 
     4. Petereit, Lonny 
     5. Moore, Craig 

Classic Senior
     1. Morris, Cameron (AUS)
     2. Walklin, Mark 
     3. Whitfield, Simon 
     4. Bush, Mark 
     5. Chattington, Andrew 

Production Senior
     1. Houston, Scott (AUS)
     2. Angelopoulos, Louie 
     3. Ellis, Chris 
     4. Hendrickson, Rick 
     5. Modra, Steven 

Open Super Senior
     1. Cheyne, Terry (AUS)
     2. Shuey, Vin 
     3. Thomas, Ken 
     4. Ryan, Frank 
     5. Connors, John 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Sully, Bob (AUS)
     2. Joy, Dan 
     3. Walsh, Robert 
     4. Schenck, Fred 
     5. Bone, Ken