Match Results


SA IPSC State Handgun Championship

Match Date: 2013-01-25
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Phil Edwards
Range Master: Arthur Martel
Stats Director: Susan Young

Open 
     1. Arthur, Rhys (AUS)
     2. Graham, Gareth 
     3. Soldini, David 
     4. Curtis, Damien 
     5. Edwards, Phillip 
     6. Lekatis, George 
     7. Blackaller, David 
     8. Georgiou, Michael 
     9. Anderson, Natalie 
    10. Arthur, Justin 

Standard 
     1. Loftes, Jonathan (AUS)
     2. Carey, Peter 
     3. Buntine, Ryan 
     4. Tracey, Mark 
     5. Baker, Mark 
     6. Hams, Lindsay 
     7. Joy, Dale 
     8. Dwyer, Tom 
     9. Hatch, Greg 
    10. Musolino, Alex 

Classic 
     1. O'Donnell, Justin (AUS)
     2. Stockwell, Vaughan 
     3. Whitfield, Simon 
     4. Anderson, Jason 
     5. Wegener, Phillip 
     6. Blackmore, Kim 
     7. Osborne, Neil 
     8. Mc Crae, Colin 
     9. Chambers, Bruce 
    10. Jellie, Stephen 

Production 
     1. Hagiantoniou, Paul (AUS)
     2. Nalupta, Greg 
     3. Hewett, Simon 
     4. Moss, Andrew 
     5. Tueno, Gary 
     6. Angelopoulos, James 
     7. Angelopoulos, Louie 
     8. Carruthers, Scott 
     9. Modra, Steven 
    10. Ellis, Chris 

Open Lady
     1. Anderson, Natalie (AUS)
     2. Rowatt, Ped 
     3. Soldini, Suzy 
     4. Hatch, Pamela 
     5. Spiller, Jane 

Production Junior
     1. Angelopoulos, James (AUS)
     2. Hagiantoniou, Stavros 
     3. Von Gerhardt, Brendan 
     4. Hagiantoniou, Savvas 
     5. James, Kaleb 

Open Senior
     1. Edwards, Phillip (AUS)
     2. Blackaller, David 
     3. Machin, Stan 
     4. Bennett, Peter 
     5. Dwyer, Bernie 

Standard Senior
     1. Carey, Peter (AUS)
     2. Prendergast, Dennis 
     3. Petereit, Lonny 
     4. Jones, Gary 
     5. Dailey, David 

Classic Senior
     1. Whitfield, Simon (AUS)
     2. Wegener, Phillip 
     3. Osborne, Neil 
     4. Mc Crae, Colin 
     5. Chambers, Bruce 

Production Senior
     1. Moss, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Angelopoulos, Louie 
     3. Modra, Steven 
     4. Ellis, Chris 
     5. Brown, Steve 

Open Super Senior
     1. Williams, Peter (AUS)
     2. Young, Richard 
     3. Cheyne, Terry 
     4. Thomas, Ken 
     5. Connors, John 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Walsh, Robert (AUS)
     2. Craig, Jon 
     3. Phillips, Murray 
     4. Bone, Ken 
     5. Sparrow, Michael