Match Results


1st Round S.A. Championships

Match Date: 2014-03-15 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Paddy Quinn 
Range Master: Chrissie Wessels 
Stats Director: Rita Stockbridge 

Open 
     1. Gogos, Alex (RSA)
     2. Smith, Eddie 
     3. Wrogemann, Pierre 
     4. Montgomery, Hubert 
     5. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     6. Osman, Mohamed 
     7. Gogos, Mark 
     8. Montgomery, Thomas 
     9. Dadamia, Goolam 
    10. Ally, Hishaam 

Standard 
     1. Kolia, Muhammed (RSA)
     2. Peacock, Justin 
     3. Khan, Nazeem 
     4. Rolls, Keith 
     5. Ally, Uzair 
     6. Stopforth, William 
     7. Gower, Ronnie 
     8. Dumas, Karel 
     9. Cardoso, Jose 
    10. Labuschagne, Freddie 

Classic 
     1. Wheeler, Johan (RSA)
     2. O'Donovan, Sean 
     3. Wessels, Albert 
     4. Da Silva, Matthew 
     5. Engelbrecht, Jean 
     6. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     7. Keaney, Paul 
     8. Botha, Tinus 
     9. Dokter, Gerrit 
    10. Sales, Etienne 

Production 
     1. Patzen, Heinrich (RSA)
     2. Becker, Rosco 
     3. Crossley, Guy 
     4. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     5. Hattingh, Johan 
     6. Affleck, Thomas 
     7. Betts, Alan 
     8. Christie, M.H. 
     9. Loock, Paul 
    10. Egleton, Billy 

Open Lady
     1. Van Den Berg, Ets (RSA)
     2. Biermann, Alexis 
     3. Montgomery, Hanlie 
     4. Richings, Charlene 
     5. Chrishella, Crause 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. O'donovan, Sebella 
     3. Fischer, Joey 
     4. Shawe, Karen 
     5. Kriel, Susan 

Production Lady
     1. Benecke, Mari (RSA)
     2. Van Rensburg, Madelein 
     3. Alberts, Frieda 
     4. Goldswain, Belinda 
     5. Venter, Bernice 

Standard Junior
     1. Rolls, Keith (RSA)
     2. Ally, Uzair 
     3. Van Deventer, Kyle 
     4. Pretorius, Drotsky 
     5. Potgieter, J.C. 

Production Junior
     1. Becker, Rosco (RSA)
     2. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     3. Affleck, Thomas 
     4. Janse Van Rensburg, Martin 
     5. Smal, Armand 

Open Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     3. Dadamia, Goolam 
     4. Economakis, Nico 
     5. Kriel, J.J. 

Standard Senior
     1. Hammond, Wayne (RSA)
     2. Van Straaten, Andre 
     3. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 
     4. Rolls, Kevin 
     5. Van Loggerenberg, Grant 

Classic Senior
     1. Keaney, Paul (RSA)
     2. Dokter, Gerrit 
     3. Bokkelkamp, Donald 
     4. Scott, Fred 
     5. Le Clus, Ray 

Production Senior
     1. Egleton, Billy (RSA)
     2. Pansegrouw, Zirk 
     3. Stander, Leon 
     4. Holmes, Peter 
     5. De Souza, Colin 

Open Super Senior
     1. Belletti, Carlo (RSA)
     2. Vaughan, Jim 
     3. Canosa, Bruno 
     4. Dye, Des 
     5. Cupido, Kiko 

Standard Super Senior
     1. De Wet, Kobus (RSA)
     2. Delport, Peet 
     3. Clack, Tom 
     4. Van Der Merwe, LM 
     5. Enver Tim, Robert