Match Results


Victorian State Championship

Match Date: 2013-04-20 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Bill Campbell 
Range Master: Greg Moon 
Stats Director: Jayne Moon 

Open 
     1. Mc Intosh, Brodie (AUS)
     2. Kapor, Nick 
     3. Graham, Gareth 
     4. Ginger, Craig 
     5. Petts, Doug 
     6. Murray, Brendon 
     7. Widuckel, John 
     8. Rowatt, Ped 
     9. Sharpe, Richard 
    10. Knight, Matt 

Standard 
     1. Loftes, Jonathan (AUS)
     2. Joy, Dale 
     3. Ellis, Chris 
     4. King, Shane 
     5. Hams, Lindsay 
     6. Hatch, Greg 
     7. Hooper, Boyd 
     8. Muscat, Peter 
     9. Moore, Rick 
    10. Buntine, Ryan 

Classic 
     1. Whitfield, Simon (AUS)
     2. Walklin, Mark 
     3. Soldini, David 
     4. Soldini, Suzy 
     5. Anderson, Jason 
     6. Bush, Mark 
     7. Seddon, Scott 
     8. Croton, Dennis 
     9. Stockwell, Vaughan 
    10. Lee, Clinton 

Production 
     1. Flori, Michael (AUS)
     2. Angelopoulos, Louie 
     3. Tueno, Gary 
     4. Hendrickson, Rick 
     5. Panganiban, Joseph 
     6. Page, Shane 
     7. Kissun, Mark 
     8. Twemlow, Ross 
     9. Houston, Scott 
    10. Elisha, Simon 

Open Lady
     1. Rowatt, Ped (AUS)
     2. Hatch, Pamela 
     3. Sleeth, Julie 
     4. West, Susan 
     5. Cilia, Joanna 

Standard Lady
     1. Thompson, Alexandra (AUS)
     2. Were, Gail 
     3. James, Lucille 
     4. Hughes, Carrie 
     5. Sarkozi, Kathy 

Production Lady
     1. Carey, Danielle (AUS)
     2. Cheng, Vanessa 
     3. Carroll, Ebony 
     4. Thompson, Hetha 
     5. Miller, Susanne 

Open Junior
     1. Knight, Matt (AUS)
     2. Cooper, Ethan 
     3. Astell, Jodie 
     4. Sharpe, Kyal 
     5. Cilia, Damian 

Production Junior
     1. Angelopoulos, James (AUS)
     2. Twemlow, Shane 
     3. Houston, Jarred 
     4. Angelopoulos, Andrew 
     5. Carlesso, Brody 

Open Senior
     1. Ginger, Craig (AUS)
     2. Dwyer, Bernie 
     3. Elliott, Craig 
     4. Campbell, Bill 
     5. Fiorentino, Mario 

Standard Senior
     1. Ellis, Chris (AUS)
     2. Muscat, Peter 
     3. Moore, Craig 
     4. Petereit, Lonny 
     5. Dwyer, Terry 

Classic Senior
     1. Whitfield, Simon (AUS)
     2. Walklin, Mark 
     3. Bush, Mark 
     4. Torcasio, Tony 
     5. Smith, Greg 

Production Senior
     1. Angelopoulos, Louie (AUS)
     2. Hendrickson, Rick 
     3. Houston, Scott 
     4. Moss, Andrew 
     5. Nowak, Paul 

Open Super Senior
     1. Williams, Peter (AUS)
     2. Young, Richard 
     3. Cameron, Andrew 
     4. Lilley, Des 
     5. Thomas, Ken 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Joy, Dan (AUS)
     2. Craig, Jon 
     3. Marshall, Murray 
     4. Bone, Ken 
     5. Tran, Phil 

Production Super Senior
     1. Scott, Dave (AUS)
     2. Chattington, Andrew 
     3. Carroll, Lex 
     4. Lynch, Bill 
     5. Moss, John