Match Results


2016 National IPSC Handgun Championships

Match Date: 2016-11-22
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Don Perry
Range Master: Gary Elmes
Stats Director: Tanya Taylor

Open 
     1. Brodie McIntosh (AUS)
     2. David McConachie 
     3. Ramel Maligro 
     4. Aaron Manson 
     5. Ryan Ainsworth 
     6. Karla Blowers 
     7. Jack Dunne 
     8. Scott Miller 
     9. David Steele 
    10. Jake Tracey 

Standard 
     1. Craig Osborne (NZL)
     2. Brian Blight 
     3. Sean Gray 
     4. Matt Webber 
     5. Brent Millard 
     6. Phillip Woodcock 
     7. Alwyn Burger 
     8. Dion Crouch 
     9. Graeme Jensen 
    10. Mark Tracey 

Classic 
     1. Heaton Chen (NZL)
     2. Mark Walklin 
     3. Chris Gee 
     4. Cameron Morris 
     5. David Blow 
     6. Kevin Maurer 
     7. Grant Ballantyne 
     8. Steve Cresswell 
     9. Terrence Sleeth 
    10. Antonio Evangelista 

Production 
     1. Robin Sebo (CZE)
     2. Richard Mrkusich 
     3. Mark Kissun 
     4. Mathew Taylor 
     5. Eugene Kolikov 
     6. Sam Estall 
     7. Sean Boss 
     8. Greg Dickson 
     9. Borden Li 
    10. John Aaron Mitchell 

Revolver 
     1. George Davidson (NZL)
     2. Aleks Fajner 
     3. Aaron Thomason 
     4. Chris Robertson 
     5. Zane Pile 
     6. Don Wickramasinghe 
     7. Glenn Liddington 
     8. Colin Nicol 
     9. Paul Nicol 
    10. Jamie Daniels 

Open Lady
     1. Karla Blowers (AUS)
     2. Linda Blowers 
     3. Jeannette Sharp 
     4. Julie Sleeth 
     5. Natalie Hawes 

Standard Lady
     1. Alexandra Thompson (AUS)
     2. Gail Were 
     3. Lucille James 
     4. Anna Zolnay 
     5. Deb Moysey 

Production Lady
     1. Sally Jensen (AUS)
     2. Melissa Boss 
     3. Pamela Fourie 
     4. Vanessa Chang 
     5. Melanie Harvey 

Open Senior
     1. Robert Vlakic (AUS)
     2. Paul Vardanega 
     3. Rob King 
     4. Alain Blowers 
     5. Robbie Donaldson 

Standard Senior
     1. Alwyn Burger (NZL)
     2. Graeme Jensen 
     3. Mark Tracey 
     4. Graham Everson 
     5. David Lascellies 

Classic Senior
     1. Mark Walklin (AUS)
     2. Cameron Morris 
     3. David Blow 
     4. Kevin Maurer 
     5. Grant Ballantyne 

Production Senior
     1. Greg Dickson (NZL)
     2. Tony Skews 
     3. Kyle Scott 
     4. Mark Leonida 
     5. John Purcell 

Open Super Senior
     1. Russell Whiteman (NZL)
     2. Errol Sharp 
     3. John Harris 
     4. Terry Saunby 
     5. Ray Docwra 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Craig Moore (AUS)
     2. Chris Moysey 
     3. Paul Hignett 
     4. Tony Cesarello 
     5. Bob Sully 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Raymond O'Brien (NZL)
     2. Mitchell Maxberry 
     3. Wally Cole 
     4. Marcello Esparas 
     5. Dave Davies