Match Results


2nd Round S.a. Championships

Match Date: 2016-07-09
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Willem Vd Bank
Range Master: Johan Prinsloo
Stats Director: Rita Stockbridge

Open 
     1. Montgomery, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Smith, Eddie 
     3. Pruitt, David Edmund 
     4. Osman, Mohamed 
     5. Varty, Stephen 
     6. Khan, Nazeem 
     7. Montgomery, Hubert Thomas 
     8. Kriel, JJ 
     9. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
    10. Cachia, Grant 

Standard 
     1. Rolls, Keith (RSA)
     2. Peacock, Justin 
     3. Engelbrecht, Hermanus Johann 
     4. Van Tonder, Andre 
     5. Stockbridge, Guy 
     6. Scott, Fabian Roy 
     7. Keyter, Louis Benjamin 
     8. O'Donovan, Sean Michael 
     9. Loock, Paul 
    10. Da Silva, Matthew 

Classic 
     1. Vermeulen, Tiaan (RSA)
     2. Wessels, Albert 
     3. Wheeler, Johan 
     4. Stockbridge, Austen James 
     5. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     6. De Lang, Elardus 
     7. Botha, Marthinus Wille 
     8. Prinsloo, Matthys Gerhard 
     9. Giles, Davin 
    10. Hammond, Wayne Valkner 

Production 
     1. Gogos, Alexandros (RSA)
     2. Affleck, Thomas 
     3. Hopper, Tristan Robert 
     4. Ross, Shaun MacKay 
     5. Stopforth, William Taljaar 
     6. Crossley, Guy 
     7. Van Wyk, Francois Gysber 
     8. Engelbrecht, Hendrik 
     9. Bartsch, Rayner 
    10. Bernhard, Nicky 

Open Lady
     1. Shovlin-Bohler, Kirsty (RSA)
     2. Biermann, Alexis 
     3. Kriel, Susan 
     4. Van Den Berg, Ets 
     5. Richings, Charlene 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, Johanna 
     3. O'Donovan, Sebella 
     4. Remacle, Bernadette Mari 
     5. Schultz, Jo-anne 

Production Lady
     1. Sales, Carmen Hilde (RSA)
     2. Du Plessis, Sasha-Lee 
     3. Shawe, Karen 
     4. Bowley, Tracey 
     5. Van Rensburg, Madelein 

Production Junior
     1. Briers, Jacobus Pieter (RSA)
     2. Breytenbach, Markus 
     3. Muller, Janu 
     4. Aspden, Brent 
     5. Erasmus, Markus 

Open Senior
     1. Smith, Eddie (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Hubert Thomas 
     3. Kriel, JJ 
     4. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     5. Dadamia, Goolam 

Standard Senior
     1. O'Donovan, Sean Michael (RSA)
     2. Erasmus, Martin 
     3. Rolls, Kevin Keith 
     4. Cavallineas, Arthur 
     5. Van Wyk, Izak 

Classic Senior
     1. Hammond, Wayne Valkner (RSA)
     2. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 
     3. Van Den Berg, Jan 
     4. Muller, Francois Paulus 
     5. Rosslee, Adrian Stephen 

Production Senior
     1. Engelbrecht, Hendrik (RSA)
     2. Hopper, Robert Michael 
     3. Christie, Malcolm 
     4. Egleton, Billy 
     5. Pansegrouw, Zirk 

Open Super Senior
     1. Saaiman, André (RSA)
     2. Belletti, Carlo 
     3. Vaughan, James Selwyn 
     4. Min, Nico 
     5. Cupido, Kiko 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Van Straaten, André Stefaan (RSA)
     2. De Wet, Jacobus Johanne 
     3. Lubbe (RO), Willem Petrus 
     4. Kruger, Hein 
     5. Askham, Keith