Match Results


1st Round S.a. Championships

Match Date: 2016-04-30
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Johnny Gildenhuys
Range Master: Daan Kemp
Stats Director: Chrishella Crause

Open 
     1. Montgomery, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Smith, Eddie 
     3. Montgomery, Hubert Thomas 
     4. Osman, Mohamed 
     5. Wrogemann, Pierre 
     6. Khan, Nazeem 
     7. Kriel, JJ 
     8. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     9. Varty, Stephen 
    10. Cachia, Grant 

Standard 
     1. Peacock, Justin (RSA)
     2. Stockbridge, Guy 
     3. Rolls, Keith 
     4. Scott, Fabian 
     5. Keyter, Louis 
     6. Engelbrecht, Hermanus Johann 
     7. Dumas, Karel 
     8. Evans, Garrett-John 
     9. Van Ravensway, Francis 
    10. Cardosa, Jose 

Classic 
     1. Wessels, Albert (RSA)
     2. Stockbridge, Austen 
     3. Wheeler, Johan 
     4. Botha, Marthinus Willem 
     5. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     6. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     7. Hammond, Wayne 
     8. Davin, Giles 
     9. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 
    10. Steenkamp, Herman 

Production 
     1. Hopper, Tristan (RSA)
     2. Gogos, Alexandros 
     3. Affleck, Thomas 
     4. Crossley, Guy 
     5. Ross, Shaun 
     6. Betts, Alan 
     7. Bartsch, Rayner 
     8. Terblanche, Henno 
     9. Matic, Daniel 
    10. Van Tonder, Rynier 

Open Lady
     1. Kriel, Susan (RSA)
     2. Shovlin-Bohler, Kirsty 
     3. Biermann, Alexis 
     4. Van Den Berg, Ets 
     5. Richings, Charlene 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. O'Donovan, Sebella 
     3. Fischer, Johanna 
     4. Victor, Marie 
     5. Remacle, Bernadette 

Production Lady
     1. Sales, Carmen (RSA)
     2. Alberts, Frieda 
     3. Du Plessis, Sasha-Lee 
     4. Van Rensburg, Madelein 
     5. Botha, Marita 

Production Junior
     1. Affleck, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Breytenbach, Markus 
     3. Aspden, Brent 
     4. Muller, Janu 
     5. Erasmus, Markus 

Open Senior
     1. Smith, Eddie (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Hubert Thomas 
     3. Kriel, JJ 
     4. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     5. Dadamia, Goolam 

Standard Senior
     1. Fouche, Jonathan (RSA)
     2. O'Donovan, Sean 
     3. Erasmus, Martin 
     4. Rolls, Kevin 
     5. Allie, Khutbuddin 

Classic Senior
     1. Hammond, Wayne (RSA)
     2. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 
     3. Steenkamp, Herman 
     4. Rosslee, Adrian 
     5. Van Den Berg, Jan 

Production Senior
     1. Christie, Malcolm (RSA)
     2. Grove, Cornelius 
     3. Engelbrecht, Hendrik 
     4. Pansegrouw, Zirk 
     5. Egleton, Billy 

Open Super Senior
     1. Cohen, Joel (RSA)
     2. Vaughan, James 
     3. Belletti, Carlo 
     4. Canosa, Bruno 
     5. Min, Nico 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Van Straaten, Andre (RSA)
     2. De Wet, Jacobus Johannes 
     3. Lubbe, Willem 
     4. Kruger, Hein 
     5. Delport, Petrus 

Production Super Senior
     1. Hopper, Robert (RSA)
     2. Smith, Malcolm 
     3. Stander, Leon 
     4. Johnson, John 
     5. Bosiers, Raoul