Match Results


1st Round S.A. Champs

Match Date: 2013-03-16 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Kobus De Wet 
Range Master: Martin Erasmus 
Stats Director: Louise Groenewald 

Open 
     1. Gogos, Alex (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Hubert 
     3. Montgomery, Thomas 
     4. Ally, Hishaam 
     5. Osman, Mohamed 
     6. Wrogemann, Pierre 
     7. Gogos, Mark 
     8. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     9. Scheepers, Philip 
    10. Dadamia, Goolam 

Standard 
     1. Kolia, Muhammed (RSA)
     2. Engelbrecht, Jean 
     3. Peacock, Justin 
     4. Smith, Eddie 
     5. Wheeler, Johan 
     6. Grobler, Cobus 
     7. Khan, Nazeem 
     8. ERASMUS, MARTIN 
     9. Amm, Colin 
    10. Affleck, Stuart 

Classic 
     1. Wessels, Albert (RSA)
     2. O'Donovan, Sean 
     3. Dokter, Gerrit 
     4. Keaney, Paul 
     5. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     6. Kruger, Kobus 
     7. Johnson, Johnny 
     8. Swart, Izak 
     9. Henderson, Mike 
    10. Mapstone, Peter 

Production 
     1. Keyter, Louis (RSA)
     2. Patzen, Heinrich 
     3. Hattingh, Johan 
     4. Becker, Rosco 
     5. Betts, Alan 
     6. Hopper, Rob 
     7. Crossley, Guy 
     8. Lurie, Eugene 
     9. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
    10. Bondesio, Jan 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. O'Donovan, Sebella 
     3. Fischer, Joey 
     4. Shawe, Karen 
     5. Victor, Marie 

Standard Junior
     1. Ally, Uzair (RSA)
     2. Rolls, Keith 
     3. Cavallineas, Giorgos 
     4. Reichert, Ludolph 
     5. ** Jasmin, Randall ** 

Production Junior
     1. Becker, Rosco (RSA)
     2. Crossley, Guy 
     3. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     4. Smit, Tertius 
     5. Affleck, Thomas 

Open Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     3. Scheepers, Philip 
     4. Dadamia, Goolam 
     5. Saaiman, Andre 

Standard Senior
     1. Van Straaten, Andre (RSA)
     2. De Wet, Kobus 
     3. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 
     4. Hammond, Wayne 
     5. Rolls, Kevin 

Classic Senior
     1. Dokter, Gerrit (RSA)
     2. Keaney, Paul 
     3. Johnson, Johnny 
     4. Swart, Izak 
     5. Henderson, Mike 

Production Senior
     1. Hopper, Rob (RSA)
     2. Oosthuizen, Louis 
     3. Van Niekerk, Gerhard 
     4. Holmes, Peter 
     5. Stander, Leon 

Open Super Senior
     1. Cohen, Joel (RSA)
     2. Vaughan, Jim 
     3. Belletti, Carlo 
     4. Min, Niko 
     5. Weyers, Fanie 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Amm, Colin (RSA)
     2. LUBBE, WILLIE 
     3. Delport, Peet 
     4. Van Der Merwe, LM 
     5. LE CLUS, RAY