Match Results


2nd Round S.A. Championships

Match Date: 2014-06-14 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Craig Da Silva 
Range Master: Chrissie Wessels 
Stats Director: Rita Stockbridge 

Open 
     1. Smith, Eddie (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Thomas 
     3. Wrogemann, Pierre 
     4. Montgomery, Hubert 
     5. Gogos, Alex 
     6. Osman, Mohamed 
     7. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     8. Stockbridge, Austen 
     9. Gogos, Mark 
    10. Dadamia, Goolam 

Standard 
     1. Peacock, Justin (RSA)
     2. Scott, Fabian 
     3. Kolia, Muhammed 
     4. Khan, Nazeem 
     5. Rolls, Keith 
     6. Gardener, Gerald 
     7. Cardoso, Jose 
     8. Karamitsos, Demis 
     9. Erasmus, Martin 
    10. Labuschagne, Freddie 

Classic 
     1. Engelbrecht, Jean (RSA)
     2. Wessels, Albert 
     3. Wheeler, Johan 
     4. O'Donovan, Sean 
     5. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     6. Keaney, Paul 
     7. Van Den Berg, Jan 
     8. Sales, Etienne 
     9. Barlow, Corne 
    10. Bokkelkamp, Donald 

Production 
     1. Affleck, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Crossley, Guy 
     3. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     4. Patzen, Heinrich 
     5. Grobler, Cobus 
     6. Becker, Rosco 
     7. Janse Van Rensburg, Martin 
     8. Hopper, Tristan 
     9. Betts, Alan 
    10. Pansegrouw, Zirk 

Open Lady
     1. Van Den Berg, Ets (RSA)
     2. Biermann, Alexis 
     3. Montgomery, Hanlie 
     4. Richings, Charlene 
     5. Montgomery, Yolandi 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. O'donovan, Sebella 
     3. Schultz, Jo-Anne 
     4. Fischer, Joey 
     5. Shawe, Karen 

Production Lady
     1. Van Rensburg, Madelein (RSA)
     2. Benecke, Mari 
     3. Alberts, Frieda 
     4. Ki, Remy 
     5. Goldswain, Belinda 

Standard Junior
     1. Rolls, Keith (RSA)
     2. Ally, Uzair 
     3. Du Bruyn, Divan 
     4. Van Deventer, Kyle 
     5. Pretorius, Drotsky 

Production Junior
     1. Affleck, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     3. Becker, Rosco 
     4. Janse Van Rensburg, Martin 
     5. Hopper, Tristan 

Open Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     3. Dadamia, Goolam 
     4. Kriel, J.J. 
     5. Economakis, Nico 

Standard Senior
     1. Erasmus, Martin (RSA)
     2. Hammond, Wayne 
     3. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 
     4. Van Straaten, Andre 
     5. Rolls, Kevin 

Classic Senior
     1. Keaney, Paul (RSA)
     2. Van Den Berg, Jan 
     3. Bokkelkamp, Donald 
     4. De Souza, Colin 
     5. Le Clus, Ray 

Production Senior
     1. Pansegrouw, Zirk (RSA)
     2. Egleton, Billy 
     3. Hopper, Rob 
     4. Engelbrecht, Hendrik 
     5. Burger, Pierre 

Open Super Senior
     1. Belletti, Carlo (RSA)
     2. Cohen, Joel 
     3. Canosa, Bruno 
     4. Stockbridge, Roger 
     5. Weyers, Fanie 

Standard Super Senior
     1. De Wet, Kobus (RSA)
     2. Delport, Peet 
     3. Van Der Merwe, LM 
     4. Clack, Tom 
     5. Enver Tim, Robert