Match Results


Australasia Handgun Championship

Match Date: 2013-02-25
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Gareth Graham
Range Master: Greg Moon
Stats Director: Jayne Moon

Open 
     1. Eusebio, KC (USA)
     2. Mc Intosh, Brodie 
     3. Gino, Edcel John 
     4. Kapor, Nick 
     5. Kamenicek, Martin 
     6. Mc Conachie, David 
     7. Morales, Agustin III 
     8. Graham, Gareth 
     9. Soldini, David 
    10. Kotsoglo, Kalan 

Standard 
     1. Dionisio, Jethro (PHI)
     2. Rivera, Edward 
     3. Gotamco, Jon Christopher 
     4. Znamenacek, Petr 
     5. Martin, Wilfredo Jr 
     6. Loftes, Jonathan 
     7. Dunlop, Philip 
     8. Cortes, Kevin 
     9. Gray, Sean 
    10. Kaewmuangpet, Narongsak 

Classic 
     1. Vidanes, Jojo (USA)
     2. Uygconco, Nelson 
     3. Hobdell, Angus 
     4. Morales, Jerome Jovanne 
     5. Cordero, Roderick 
     6. Abanilla, Johann 
     7. Gascon, Daryl 
     8. Ebdane, Jun Haron 
     9. Tan, Joel 
    10. Daguio, Holansol Dashie 

Production 
     1. Lejano, Jeufro Emil (PHI)
     2. Moncilovic, Ljubisa 
     3. Liehne, Zdenek 
     4. Yu, Bryant 
     5. Vysny, Marian 
     6. Zapletal, Miroslav 
     7. Pichugin, Alexey 
     8. Tayag, Diomari Ivan 
     9. Hagiantoniou, Paul 
    10. Alejandro, Bernardo Mari V 

Revolver 
     1. Chua, Phillipp (PHI)
     2. Nemecek, Zdenek 
     3. Panes, Christopher 
     4. Ostasat, Kanchit 
     5. Malikham, Bunruean 
     6. Rakitich, Mark 
     7. Robertson, Chris 
     8. Lee, Matthew 
     9. Blow, David 
    10. Potuckova, Ludmila 

Open Lady
     1. Blowers, Karla (AUS)
     2. Ramos, Angela Mariz 
     3. Blowers, Linda 
     4. Giles, Claire 
     5. Anderson, Natalie 

Standard Lady
     1. Nonaka, Tori (USA)
     2. Gonzaga, Jannette Elizab 
     3. Quiroz, Franchette Shay 
     4. Roque, Mary Cristy 
     5. Just, Tania 

Production Lady
     1. Tamayo, Grace (PHI)
     2. Jorge, Ma Inez 
     3. Hansen, Marianne 
     4. Dela Cruz, Marilyn 
     5. Savkovic, Jelena 

Open Junior
     1. Gino, Edcel John (PHI)
     2. Mangudadatu, Suharto Al Wali 
     3. Pilapitiya, Haritha 
     4. Yulo, Jay Anthony 
     5. Tuan, Keo Dayle 

Standard Junior
     1. Jacinto, Daniel James (PHI)
     2. Mangudadatu, Abdulrahman Rub 
     3. Kraitat, Koch 
     4. Mc Devitt, Phil 
     5. Dwyer, Tom 

Production Junior
     1. Tayag, Diomari Ivan (PHI)
     2. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     3. Angelopoulos, James 
     4. Hagiantoniou, Stavros 
     5. Kaewmuangpet, Aphisit 

Open Senior
     1. Ginger, Craig (AUS)
     2. Edwards, Phil 
     3. Blackaller, David 
     4. Whiteman, Russell 
     5. Watson, Geoff 

Standard Senior
     1. Watson, Julian (NZL)
     2. Woodhouse, Robert 
     3. Belarmino, Benjamin Jr 
     4. Markov, Alexander 
     5. Wallhead, Neil 

Classic Senior
     1. Whitfield, Simon (AUS)
     2. Bush, Mark 
     3. Suela, Jose Maochi 
     4. Wegener, Phillip 
     5. Welsh, Steve 

Production Senior
     1. Anglo, Wilfredo (PHI)
     2. Moss, Andrew 
     3. Castro, Rosendo Jr 
     4. Angelopoulos, Louie 
     5. Ellis, Chris 

Revolver Senior
     1. Nemecek, Zdenek (CZE)
     2. Blow, David 
     3. Potuckova, Ludmila 
     4. Ho, Michael 
     5. Carr, Michael 

Open Super Senior
     1. Bouchut, Jean-Claude (NZL)
     2. Srijinta-Anggul, Wat 
     3. Ladroma, Nolito 
     4. Tan, Rolando 
     5. Pelissier, Michael 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Nexo, Svend (AUS)
     2. Dawson, Peter 
     3. Buenaflor, Isagani 
     4. Rivera, Zoilito 
     5. Borro, Hilario Jr 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Dokter, Gerrit (RSA)
     2. Bond, Ian 
     3. Giles, Alan 
     4. Hui, Sam 
     5. Chambers, Bruce 

Production Super Senior
     1. Lee, Nelson (PHI)
     2. Davies, Derek 
     3. Hawkins, Neil 
     4. Davies, Dave 
     5. Hudson, Michael