Match Results


2016 Nsw Apa-ipsc Practical Pistol State Titles

Match Date: 2016-04-22
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Glenn Land
Range Master: Jim Staader
Stats Director: Paul Vardanega

Open 
     1. GINGER, Craig L (AUS)
     2. MILLER, Scott 
     3. PETTS, Doug R 
     4. FITZGERALD, Damien J 
     5. WORKMAN, Mathew G 
     6. VLAKIC, Robert 
     7. SHARPE, Richard 
     8. ELLIOTT, Craig E 
     9. OLIVEIRA, Victor 
    10. VARDANEGA, Paul R 

Standard 
     1. CLOUGH, Steve M (AUS)
     2. CROTON, Dennis A 
     3. BLIGHT, Brian 
     4. TUCKEY, Scott R 
     5. WILCZAK, Piotr 
     6. KEED, Adrian 
     7. COLLIBEE, Stuart 
     8. CILIA, Noel 
     9. WAN, William Z 
    10. SUN, Liang 

Classic 
     1. CRAWFORD, Andrew (AUS)
     2. BLOW, David 
     3. MORRIS, Cameron 
     4. LASCELLES, Trevor 
     5. WILSON, Josh 
     6. BARENYI, Hans 
     7. TIDBOALD, Glenn 
     8. OULD, Darren 
     9. CRAWFORD, Lindie 
    10. OWEN, David 

Production 
     1. HAGIANTONIOU, Paul (AUS)
     2. TAYLOR, Matthew 
     3. KISSUN, Mark S 
     4. PHEGAN, Paul 
     5. KELLY, Josh 
     6. STAADER, James 
     7. WHITE, Gary 
     8. FUNG, Jason 
     9. WINHORST, Jorg 
    10. TORREVILLAS, Tristan 

Production Lady
     1. LEUNG, Uran (AUS)
     2. CHENG, Vanessa 
     3. JENSEN, Sally 
     4. KINGSFORD, Helen 
     5. AMBROSE, Gillian 

Open Senior
     1. GINGER, Craig L (AUS)
     2. PETTS, Doug R 
     3. WORKMAN, Mathew G 
     4. VLAKIC, Robert 
     5. ELLIOTT, Craig E 

Standard Senior
     1. CILIA, Noel (AUS)
     2. PETEREIT, Lonny H 
     3. SULLY, Robert 
     4. OHTARAS, Tasos 
     5. COLLINS, Michael 

Classic Senior
     1. BLOW, David (AUS)
     2. MORRIS, Cameron 
     3. BARENYI, Hans 
     4. TIDBOALD, Glenn 
     5. OWEN, David 

Production Senior
     1. STAADER, James (AUS)
     2. HOUSTON, Scott 
     3. CREECH, Gary 
     4. WILCHER, William 
     5. MORGAN, Burnie 

Open Super Senior
     1. DOCWRA, Ray J (AUS)
     2. HACOBIAN, Varouge Z 
     3. SAUNBY, Terry 
     4. CONNORS, John H 
     5. MARTEL, Arthur