Match Results


IPSC Australian National Handgun Championship

Match Date: 2012-04-04 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Glenn Land 
Range Master: Jim Staader 
Stats Director: Jayne Moon 

Open 
     1. Mc Intosh, Brodie (AUS)
     2. Kotsoglo, Kalan 
     3. Graham, Gareth 
     4. Mc Conachie, David 
     5. Soldini, David 
     6. Curtis, Damien 
     7. Kapor, Nick 
     8. Arthur, Rhys 
     9. Noakes, Dean 
    10. Porras, Robert 

Standard 
     1. Clough, Steven (AUS)
     2. Loftes, Jonathan 
     3. Blight, Brian 
     4. Woodhouse, Robert 
     5. King, Shane 
     6. Tuckey, Scott 
     7. Panganiban, Joseph 
     8. Hams, Lindsay 
     9. Buntine, Ryan 
    10. Keed, Adrian 

Classic 
     1. Wood, Bill (AUS)
     2. O'Donnell, Justin 
     3. Stockwell, Vaughan 
     4. Whitfield, Simon 
     5. Bush, Mark 
     6. Morris, Cameron 
     7. Harriman, Allan 
     8. Akoutas, George 
     9. Anderson, Jason 
    10. Smith, Colin 

Production 
     1. Hagiantoniou, Paul (AUS)
     2. Paterson, Shaun 
     3. Hewett, Simon 
     4. Tueno, Gary 
     5. Kelly, Josh 
     6. Moss, Andrew 
     7. Flori, Michael 
     8. Staader, Jim 
     9. Kissun, Mark 
    10. Nalupta, Greg 

Open Lady
     1. Blowers, Karla (AUS)
     2. Soldini, Suzy 
     3. Blowers, Linda 
     4. Anderson, Natalie 
     5. Rowatt, Ped 

Standard Lady
     1. Porras, Zosanne (AUS)
     2. Thompson, Alexandra 
     3. Thomson, Jamie 
     4. Crawford, Lindie 
     5. James, Lucille 

Open Junior
     1. Tracey, Jake (AUS)
     2. Astell, Jodie 
     3. Knight, Matt 
     4. Cooper, Ethan 
     5. Astell, Danielle 

Standard Junior
     1. Dwyer, Tom (AUS)
     2. Taverner, Alastair 
     3. Mc Devitt, Phillip 
     4. Pearson, Ben 
     5. Mc Grane, Gabriel 

Production Junior
     1. Von Gerhardt, Brendan (AUS)
     2. Angelopoulos, James 
     3. Hagiantoniou, Stavros 
     4. Hagiantoniou, Savvas 
     5. Hunt, Matthew 

Open Senior
     1. Ginger, Craig (AUS)
     2. Edwards, Phillip 
     3. Blackaller, Dave 
     4. Vardanega, Paul 
     5. Campbell, Bill 

Standard Senior
     1. Woodhouse, Robert (AUS)
     2. Bailey, David 
     3. Astell, Rob 
     4. Lumby, Chris 
     5. Lekja, Steve 

Production Senior
     1. Moss, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Modra, Steven 
     3. Ellis, Chris 
     4. Flori, Steven 
     5. Brown, Steve 

Open Super Senior
     1. Williams, Peter (AUS)
     2. Sully, Bob 
     3. Lypka, Tony 
     4. Cameron, Andrew 
     5. Balsamo, Bob 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Dawson, Peter (AUS)
     2. White, Kevin 
     3. Cooper, John 
     4. Pearson, Rodney 
     5. Hui, Sam