Match Results


Queensland State Titles

Match Date: 2013-06-08 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Graeme Clark 
Range Master: Steve Flori 
Stats Director: Athena Colanis 

Open 
     1. Kapor, Nick (AUS)
     2. McConachie, David 
     3. Derry, Paul 
     4. Blowers, Linda 
     5. Workman, Mathew 
     6. Blowers, Karla 
     7. Giles, Claire 
     8. Anderson, Natalie 
     9. Knight, Matt 
    10. Cohen, Jim 

Standard 
     1. Barwick, Tim (AUS)
     2. Hams, Lindsay 
     3. Domotor, Rob 
     4. Carey, Peter 
     5. King, Shane 
     6. Flori, Rick 
     7. Petereit, Lonny 
     8. Greig, Alexander 
     9. Smith, Andrew 
    10. Mills, Geoff 

Classic 
     1. Walklin, Mark (AUS)
     2. Hutchinson, Martin 
     3. Stockwell, Vaughan 
     4. Anderson, Jason 
     5. Beak, Michael 
     6. Croton, Darryl 
     7. Anderson, Paul 
     8. Hui, Sam 
     9. Blackmore, Kimberley 
    10. Dailey, David 

Production 
     1. Crawford, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Kissun, Mark 
     3. Makelainen, Alex 
     4. Smith, Civon 
     5. Twemlow, Ross 
     6. Heal, Phillip 
     7. Harris, Ron 
     8. Fletcher, Simon 
     9. Von Gerhardt, Brendan 
    10. Dare, Patrick 

Open Lady
     1. Blowers, Linda (AUS)
     2. Blowers, Karla 
     3. Giles, Claire 
     4. Anderson, Natalie 
     5. Rowatt, Ped 

Standard Lady
     1. Giles, Victoria (AUS)
     2. Thompson, Alexandra 
     3. Were, Gail 
     4. Carey, Christine 
     5. Stratford, Narelle 

Open Junior
     1. Knight, Matt (AUS)
     2. Cooper, Ethan 
     3. Colanis, Devin 
     4. Harvey, Dean 
     5. Workman, Georgia 

Open Senior
     1. Workman, Mathew (AUS)
     2. Cohen, Jim 
     3. Straughan, David 
     4. Blowers, Alain 
     5. Denham, Warren 

Standard Senior
     1. Carey, Peter (AUS)
     2. Petereit, Lonny 
     3. Buckley, Shane 
     4. Laschelles, Trevor 
     5. Willoughby, Steve 

Classic Senior
     1. Walklin, Mark (AUS)
     2. Croton, Darryl 
     3. Anderson, Paul 
     4. Hui, Sam 
     5. Dailey, David 

Production Senior
     1. Oliver, Mark (AUS)
     2. Recker, Ollie 
     3. Carroll, Lex 
     4. Beazley, Eric 
     5. Flori, Steve 

Open Super Senior
     1. Cheyne, Terry (AUS)
     2. Goldstone, Peter 
     3. Thomas, Ken 
     4. Lilley, Des 
     5. Nexo, Svend