Match Results


30th IPSC Australia National Handgun Championship

Match Date: 2007-06-08 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Gina Graham 
Range Master: Michael Riley 
Stats Director: Vikki Tinning 

Open 
     1. Brodie McIntosh (AUS)
     2. Daivd McConachie 
     3. David Soldini 
     4. Kalan Kotsoglo 
     5. Craig Ginger 
     6. Andrew Moss 
     7. Gareth Graham 
     8. Peter Chmielewski 
     9. Justin Arthur 
    10. Rhys Arthur 

Standard 
     1. Mario Mori (AUS)
     2. Gary Tueno 
     3. Bob Wilhelm 
     4. Ivan Rehlicki 
     5. Paul Williams 
     6. Brian Blight 
     7. Jonathan Loftes 
     8. Tony Constable 
     9. Mick Barnes 
    10. Robert Woodhouse 

Production 
     1. Angus Hobdell (USA)
     2. Paul Hagiantoniou 
     3. Joshua Kelly 
     4. Vaughan Alexander 
     5. Paul Grech 
     6. Shaun Paterson 
     7. Gary White 
     8. Simon Whitfield 
     9. Paul Nowak 
    10. Paul Hendrickson 

Open Lady
     1. Linda Blowers (AUS)
     2. Suzy Ballantyne 
     3. Kathy-Anne Wyatt 
     4. Diana Williams 
     5. Natalie Anderson 

Standard Lady
     1. Ped Rowatt (AUS)
     2. Natalie Pike 
     3. Catherine Ryon 
     4. Lynne Oliveira 
     5. Suzanne Temple 

Open Junior
     1. Justin Arthur (AUS)
     2. Rhys Arthur 
     3. Jarrod Gordon 
     4. Josh Tipping 
     5. Kristopher Kalisnik 

Standard Junior
     1. Rick Moore (AUS)
     2. Alec Purkis 
     3. Lindsay Moon 
     4. David Willoughby 
     5. Kristy Rakitich 

Open Senior
     1. Peter Chmielewski (AUS)
     2. Gil Young 
     3. Stan Manchin 
     4. Peter Bennett 
     5. Bill Campbell 

Standard Senior
     1. Robert Woodhouse (AUS)
     2. Steve Willoughby 
     3. Joe Grech 
     4. Samuel Lopersti 
     5. Sven Nexo 

Production Senior
     1. Michael Hudson (AUS)
     2. Greg Smith 
     3. Sebastian Ziccone 
     4. Janet Bennett 
     5. John Bellman 

Open Super Senior
     1. Wayne Emery (AUS)
     2. John Connors 
     3. Vin Shey 
     4. Lex Carroll 
     5. Kip Manwaring 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Bruce Lynn (AUS)
     2. Ernie Schock 
     3. John Cooper 
     4. Allan Wynne 
     5. John Alman