Match Results


Australian National Handgun Championship 40 Years

Match Date: 2016-03-23 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Steve Brown 
Range Master: Peter Blackmore 
Stats Director: Susan Young 

Open 
     1. Mc Conachie, David (AUS)
     2. McIntosh, Brodie 
     3. Kapor, Nick 
     4. Graham, Gareth 
     5. Boyarkin, Victor 
     6. Kuchel, Andrew 
     7. Arthur, Rhys 
     8. Lekatis, George 
     9. Miller, Scott 
    10. Arthur, Justin 

Standard 
     1. Sebo, Robin (CZE)
     2. Savill, Chris 
     3. Loftes, Jonathan 
     4. Titov, Vladimir 
     5. Clough, Steve 
     6. Boyce, Damian 
     7. Blight, Brian 
     8. Barwick, Tim 
     9. Hewett, Simon 
    10. Croton, Dennis 

Classic 
     1. McIvor, Daniel (AUS)
     2. Sleeth, Terence 
     3. Crawford, Andrew 
     4. Morris, Cameron 
     5. Walklin, Mark 
     6. Blow, Dave 
     7. Wood, Bill 
     8. Walsh, Steven 
     9. Oliver, Mark 
    10. Ellis, Chris 

Production 
     1. De Cobos, Eduardo (ESP)
     2. Peeters, Adrian 
     3. Hagiantoniou, Paul 
     4. Phegan, Paul 
     5. Moss, Andrew 
     6. Von Gerhardt, Brendan 
     7. Angelopoulos, James 
     8. Trajcevski, Ilija 
     9. Kissun, Mark 
    10. Nalupta, Greg 

Open Lady
     1. Blowers, Karla (AUS)
     2. Anderson, Natalie 
     3. Blowers, Linda 
     4. Hatch, Pamela 
     5. Astell, Jodie 

Standard Lady
     1. Giles, Claire (AUS)
     2. Giles, Victoria 
     3. Hart, Angela 
     4. Thompson, Alexandra 
     5. Porras, Zosanne 

Classic Lady
     1. Pichler, Victoria (NZL)
     2. Blackmore, Kim 
     3. Crawford, Lindie 
     4. Dailey, Vicki 
     5. Sheather, Jacqueline 

Production Lady
     1. Cheng, Vanessa (AUS)
     2. Leung, Uran 
     3. Jensen, Sally 
     4. Mason, Stacey 
     5. Duke, Sandra 

Production Junior
     1. Hagiantoniou, Stavros (AUS)
     2. Hagiantoniou, Savvas 
     3. Chaptini, Nathan 
     4. Goldin, Tayga 
     5. Phegan, James D 

Open Senior
     1. Petts, Doug (AUS)
     2. Edwards, Phillip 
     3. Workman, Mathew 
     4. Tinning, Darryl 
     5. Derry, Paul 

Standard Senior
     1. Carey, Peter (AUS)
     2. Barnes, Michael 
     3. Dailey, David 
     4. Tracey, Mark 
     5. Lyne, Greg 

Classic Senior
     1. Morris, Cameron (AUS)
     2. Walklin, Mark 
     3. Blow, Dave 
     4. Wood, Bill 
     5. Walsh, Steven 

Production Senior
     1. Moss, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Woodhouse, Robert 
     3. Staader, Jim 
     4. Hendrickson, Rick 
     5. Blackaller, David 

Open Super Senior
     1. Anderson, Colin (AUS)
     2. Machin, Stan 
     3. Kuerschner, Ian 
     4. Cheyne, Terry 
     5. Zafaranic, Tom 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Mundy-Castle, Alistair (AUS)
     2. Drakeley, Paul 
     3. Sully, Bob 
     4. Taverner, Rod 
     5. Phillips, Murray 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Shuey, Vin (AUS)
     2. Bush, Mark 
     3. Broderick, Dave 
     4. Giles, Alan 
     5. Butcher, Ian 

Production Super Senior
     1. Chaptini, Tony (AUS)
     2. Hudson, Michael 
     3. Hulsman, Ron 
     4. Anderson, Jim 
     5. Parker, Duncan