Match Results


South Australian Handgun State Titles

Match Date: 2014-01-24 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Arthur Martel 
Range Master: Peter Blackmore 
Stats Director: Susan Young 

Open 
     1. Mc Conachie, David (AUS)
     2. Kapor, Nick 
     3. Knight, Matt 
     4. Ginger, Craig 
     5. Petts, Doug 
     6. Kuchel, Andrew 
     7. Edwards, Phillip 
     8. Loftes, Jonathan 
     9. Lekatis, George 
    10. Durham, Justin 

Standard 
     1. Buntine, Ryan (AUS)
     2. Musolino, Alex 
     3. Cotton, Kris 
     4. Joy, Dale 
     5. Hatch, Greg 
     6. Hart, Ed 
     7. Dailey, David 
     8. Petereit, Lonny 
     9. Tracey, Mark 
    10. Manos, John 

Classic 
     1. Wood, Bill (AUS)
     2. Crawford, Andrew 
     3. Walklin, Mark 
     4. Carey, Peter 
     5. O'Donnell, Justin 
     6. Hewett, Simon 
     7. Whitfield, Simon 
     8. Keirle, Jason 
     9. Wegener, Phillip 
    10. Sleeth, Terence 

Production 
     1. Hagiantoniou, Paul (AUS)
     2. Langley, Paul 
     3. Hagiantoniou, Stavros 
     4. Von Gerhardt, Brendan 
     5. Nalupta, Greg 
     6. Ellis, Chris 
     7. Angelopoulos, James 
     8. Carruthers, Scott 
     9. Winthorst, Jorg 
    10. Twemlow, Ross 

Open Lady
     1. Blowers, Karla (AUS)
     2. Anderson, Natalie 
     3. Blowers, Linda 
     4. Hatch, Pamela 
     5. Sleeth, Julie 

Standard Lady
     1. Were, Gail (AUS)
     2. Laughton-Gibbs, Gail 
     3. Sharkey, Lynn 
     4. Carey, Christine 
     5. Shaw, Libby 

Standard Junior
     1. Dwyer, Tom (AUS)
     2. Taverner, Alistair 
     3. Schoenfisch, Ben 
     4. McGrane, Gabriel 
     5. Machin, Nicholas 

Production Junior
     1. Hagiantoniou, Stavros (AUS)
     2. Von Gerhardt, Brendan 
     3. Hagiantoniou, Savvas 
     4. Pulbrook, Daniel 
     5. Angelopoulos, Andrew 

Open Senior
     1. Ginger, Craig (AUS)
     2. Petts, Doug 
     3. Edwards, Phillip 
     4. Elliott, Craig 
     5. Murray, Brendon 

Standard Senior
     1. Dailey, David (AUS)
     2. Petereit, Lonny 
     3. Lind, Alex 
     4. Dick, Jim 
     5. Cesarello, Tony 

Classic Senior
     1. Wood, Bill (AUS)
     2. Walklin, Mark 
     3. Carey, Peter 
     4. Whitfield, Simon 
     5. Wegener, Phillip 

Production Senior
     1. Ellis, Chris (AUS)
     2. Modra, Steven 
     3. Sackett, Nick 
     4. Angelopoulos, Louie 
     5. Houston, Scott 

Open Super Senior
     1. Young, Richard (AUS)
     2. Thomas, Ken 
     3. Balsamo, Bob 
     4. Dickson, Ken 
     5. Howes, Eddie 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Walsh, Robert (AUS)
     2. Phillips, Murray 
     3. Joy, Dan 
     4. Taverner, Rod 
     5. Graham-Sutton, Peter