Match Results


3rd Round S.a. Championships 2018

Match Date: 2018-10-27 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Jonny Loupellis 
Range Master: Karel Dumas 
Stats Director: Louise Groenewald 

Open 
     1. Montgomery, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Havlicek, Miroslav 
     3. Smith, Eddie 
     4. Montgomery, Hubert 
     5. Wrogemann, Pierre 
     6. Bouwer, Pieter 
     7. Osman, Mo 
     8. Kriel, JJ 
     9. Ally, Hishaam 
    10. Ganie, Yasin 

Standard 
     1. Rolls, Keith (RSA)
     2. Potgieter, JC 
     3. Hopper, Tristan 
     4. Evans, Garrett-John 
     5. Peacock, Justin 
     6. Loock, Paul 
     7. Grobler, Cobus 
     8. Labuschagne, Freddie 
     9. Koch, Brendon 
    10. Goosen, Clifford 

Classic 
     1. Scott, Fabian (RSA)
     2. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     3. Wheeler, Johan 
     4. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     5. Schoeman, Jurgens 
     6. Venter, Dirbus 
     7. Potgieter, Herman 
     8. Muller, Francois 
     9. Rosslee, Adrian 
    10. Van Wyk, Sakkie 

Production 
     1. Zapletal, Miroslav (CZE)
     2. Affleck, Thomas 
     3. Keyter, Louis 
     4. Matic, Daniel 
     5. Engelbrecht, Jean 
     6. Muller, Navarre 
     7. Loupellis, Nikolaos 
     8. Terblanche, Henno 
     9. Bohler, Justin 
    10. Cardoso, Jose 

Open Lady
     1. Montgomery, Yolandi (RSA)
     2. Bohler, Kirsty 
     3. Biermann, Alexis 
     4. Van Den Berg, Ets 
     5. Kriel, Susan 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, Joey 
     3. Victor, Marie 
     4. Van Der Merwe, Chenè RO 
     5. Whiteman, Nesta RO 

Production Lady
     1. Davies, Dakota (RSA)
     2. Kotze, Susan 
     3. Hannah, Joanne 
     4. Shawe, Karen RO 
     5. Swanepoel, Cisca 

Open Junior
     1. Economakis, Fred (RSA)
     2. Cassim, Naushaad 
     3. Loupellis, Anthony 
     4. Solomon, Uzair 
     5. Muller Van Schalkwyk, Kara 

Standard Junior
     1. Potgieter, JC (RSA)
     2. Fakie, Mohammed Fareed 
     3. Otto, Johan 
     4. Erasmus, Markus 
     5. De Wet, Lareina 

Production Junior
     1. Loupellis, Nikolaos (RSA)
     2. Heyl, Dian 
     3. Bekker, Machiel 
     4. Smith, Harry 
     5. Buys, Nicole 

Open Senior
     1. Smith, Eddie (RSA)
     2. Kriel, JJ 
     3. Ally, Hishaam 
     4. Dadamia, Goolam 
     5. VD Merwe, Kenny 

Standard Senior
     1. Erasmus, Martin RO (RSA)
     2. Affleck, Stuart 
     3. Erasmus, Coert RO 
     4. Barnard, Deon 
     5. Benecke, Theo 

Classic Senior
     1. Du Bruyn, Dion (RSA)
     2. Potgieter, Herman 
     3. Muller, Francois 
     4. Rosslee, Adrian 
     5. Van Wyk, Sakkie 

Production Senior
     1. Betts, Alan (RSA)
     2. Christie, MH 
     3. Grove, Corrie 
     4. Engelbrecht, Hendrik 
     5. Prinsloo, Joggie RO 

Open Super Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Cohen, Joel 
     3. Belletti, Carlo 
     4. Vaughan, Jim 
     5. Omarjee, Imtiaz 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Charalambous, Andy (RSA)
     2. De Wet, Kobus 
     3. Lubbe, Willie RO 
     4. Kruger, Hein 
     5. McLaren, Ian 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Van Straaten, Andre (RSA)
     2. Buckle, Jacques RO 
     3. Swart, Izak RO 
     4. Dokter, Gerrit 
     5. Clack, Thomas