Match Results


1st Round S.a. Championships

Match Date: 2018-03-24 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Gerhard Senekal 
Range Master: Joggie Prinsloo 
Stats Director: Daleen Rautenbach 

Open 
     1. Montgomery, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Smith, Eddie 
     3. Henstock, Dylan 
     4. Khan, Nazeem 
     5. Montgomery, Hubert 
     6. Osman, Mohamed 
     7. Dadamia, Goolam 
     8. Bouwer, Pieter 
     9. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
    10. Ally, Hishaam 

Standard 
     1. Hopper, Tristan (RSA)
     2. Rolls, Keith 
     3. Evans, Garrett-John 
     4. Peacock, Justin 
     5. Potgieter, JC 
     6. Betts, Alan 
     7. Van Tonder, André 
     8. Labuschagne, Freddie 
     9. Koch, Brendon 
    10. Loock, Paul 

Classic 
     1. Wheeler, Johan (RSA)
     2. Schoeman, Jurgens 
     3. Du Plessis, Christiaan 
     4. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     5. Botha, Tinus 
     6. Muller, Francois 
     7. Steenkamp, Herman 
     8. Rosslee, Adrian 
     9. Strydom, Waldo 
    10. Scott, Fabian 

Production 
     1. Affleck, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Keyter, Louis 
     3. Matic, Daniel 
     4. Engelbrecht, Jean 
     5. Muller, Navarre 
     6. Terblanche, Henno 
     7. Bohler, Justin 
     8. Streicher, Frederik 
     9. Smal, Armand 
    10. Smith, Pieter 

Open Lady
     1. Biermann, Alexis (RSA)
     2. Bohler, Kirsty 
     3. Van Den Berg, Ets 
     4. Kriel, Susan 
     5. Montgomery, Yolandi 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, JS 
     3. Victor, Marie 
     4. Hardie, Therese 
     5. ** Meiring, Nina ** 

Production Lady
     1. Davies, Dakota (RSA)
     2. Du Plessis, Sasha-lee 
     3. Bowley, Tracey 
     4. O'Donovan, Sebella 
     5. Kotze, Susan 

Production Junior
     1. Loupellis, Nikolaos (RSA)
     2. Evans, George 
     3. Heyl, Dian 
     4. Erasmus, Markus 
     5. Loupellis, Anthony 

Open Senior
     1. Smith, Eddie (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Hubert 
     3. Dadamia, Goolam 
     4. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     5. Kriel, Jj 

Standard Senior
     1. Betts, Alan (RSA)
     2. Van Tonder, André 
     3. Affleck, Stuart 
     4. Fouche, Jonathan 
     5. Erasmus, Martin 

Classic Senior
     1. Du Bruyn, Dion (RSA)
     2. Muller, Francois 
     3. Steenkamp, Herman 
     4. Rosslee, Adrian 
     5. Van Wyk, Sakkie 

Production Senior
     1. Engelbrecht, Hendrik (RSA)
     2. Christie, MH 
     3. Packwood, Lance 
     4. Smith, Malcolm 
     5. Grove, Corrie 

Open Super Senior
     1. Cohen, Joel (RSA)
     2. Belletti, Carlo 
     3. Vaughan, Jim 
     4. Weyers, Fanie 
     5. Harilal, Roychund 

Standard Super Senior
     1. De Wet, Kobus (RSA)
     2. Charalambous, Andy 
     3. Nel, Garth 
     4. Kruger, Hein 
     5. Lubbe, Willie