Match Results


Australian National IPSC Handgun Championship

Match Date: 2014-06-04
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Graeme Clark
Range Master: Steve Brown
Stats Director: Jayne Moon

Open 
     1. Kapor, Nick (AUS)
     2. Graham, Gareth 
     3. Arthur, Rhys 
     4. Mc Conachie, David 
     5. Thomas, Errol 
     6. Kotsoglo, Kalan 
     7. Knight, Matt 
     8. Edwards, Phillip 
     9. Blowers, Karla 
    10. Derry, Paul 

Standard 
     1. Clough, Steven (AUS)
     2. Savill, Christopher 
     3. Boyce, Damian 
     4. Blight, Brian 
     5. Hams, Lindsay 
     6. King, Shane 
     7. Makelainen, Alex 
     8. Woodhouse, Robert 
     9. Carey, Peter 
    10. Barnes, Mick 

Classic 
     1. Crawford, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Soldini, Suzy 
     3. Anderson, Jason 
     4. Sleeth, Terence 
     5. Corbett, Warren 
     6. Beak, Michael 
     7. Stockwell, Vaughan 
     8. Whitfield, Simon 
     9. Keirle, Jason 
    10. Wegener, Phillip 

Production 
     1. Hagiantoniou, Paul (AUS)
     2. Peeters, Adrian 
     3. Kissun, Mark 
     4. Hagiantoniou, Stavros 
     5. Von Gerhardt, Brendan 
     6. Paterson, Shaun 
     7. Torrevillas, Tristan 
     8. Moss, Andrew 
     9. Staader, Jim 
    10. Ellis, Chris 

Open Lady
     1. Blowers, Karla (AUS)
     2. Blowers, Linda 
     3. Anderson, Natalie 
     4. Williams, Diana 
     5. Anderson, Kerri 

Standard Lady
     1. Giles, Victoria (AUS)
     2. Were, Gail 
     3. Thompson, Alexandra 
     4. James, Lucille 
     5. Carey, Christine 

Production Lady
     1. Carey, Danielle (AUS)
     2. Hart, Angela 
     3. Smith, Civon 
     4. Toh, Pei Lian 
     5. Cheng, Vanessa 

Open Junior
     1. Knight, Matt (AUS)
     2. Cooper, Ethan 
     3. Workman, Georgia 
     4. Sharpe, Kyal 
     5. Cheers, Connor 

Production Junior
     1. Hagiantoniou, Stavros (AUS)
     2. Twemlow, Shane 
     3. Hagiantoniou, Savvas 
     4. Pulbrook, Daniel 
     5. Hunt, Matthew 

Open Senior
     1. Edwards, Phillip (AUS)
     2. Workman, Mathew 
     3. Ginger, Craig 
     4. Murray, Brendon 
     5. Cohen, Jim 

Standard Senior
     1. Woodhouse, Robert (AUS)
     2. Carey, Peter 
     3. Barnes, Mick 
     4. Dailey, David 
     5. Wallhead, Neil 

Classic Senior
     1. Whitfield, Simon (AUS)
     2. Wegener, Phillip 
     3. Welsh, Steve 
     4. Cameron, Stuart 
     5. Mc Crae, Colin 

Production Senior
     1. Moss, Andrew (AUS)
     2. Staader, Jim 
     3. Ellis, Chris 
     4. Houston, Scott 
     5. Sackett, Nick 

Open Super Senior
     1. Campbell, Bill (AUS)
     2. Shuey, Vin 
     3. Goldstone, Peter 
     4. Lilley, Des 
     5. Gibbs, Greg 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Nexo, Svend (AUS)
     2. Dawson, Peter 
     3. Phillips, Murray 
     4. Walsh, Robert 
     5. Dawson, Paul 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Bond, Ian (AUS)
     2. Butcher, Ian 
     3. Hui, Sam 
     4. Chambers, Bruce 
     5. Malmborg, Stephen