Match Results


2nd Round S.A. Championship

Match Date: 2013-06-29 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Craig Da Silva 
Range Master: Chrissie Wessels 
Stats Director: Rita Stockbridge 

Open 
     1. Gogos, Alex (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Thomas 
     3. Osman, Mohamed 
     4. Gogos, Mark 
     5. Montgomery, Hubert 
     6. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     7. Wrogemann, Pierre 
     8. Bouwer, Pieter 
     9. Salie, Mansoor 
    10. Scheepers, Philip 

Standard 
     1. Peacock, Justin (RSA)
     2. Kolia, Muhammed 
     3. Labuschagne, Freddie 
     4. Scott, Fabian 
     5. Smith, Eddie 
     6. Cardoso, Jose 
     7. Grobler, Cobus 
     8. Dumas, Karel - RO 
     9. Khan, Nazeem 
    10. Gower, Ronnie 

Classic 
     1. Engelbrecht, Jean (RSA)
     2. Da Silva, Matthew 
     3. O'Donovan, Sean 
     4. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     5. Kruger, Kobus 
     6. Wheeler, Johan 
     7. Henderson, Mike 
     8. Dokter, Gerrit 
     9. Sales, Etienne 
    10. Keaney, Paul 

Production 
     1. Patzen, Heinrich (RSA)
     2. Stockbridge, Guy 
     3. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     4. Crossley, Guy 
     5. Hopper, Rob 
     6. Hattingh, Johan 
     7. Affleck, Thomas 
     8. Betts, Alan 
     9. Christie, M.H. - RO 
    10. Stockbridge, Austen 

Standard Lady
     1. Fischer, Joey (RSA)
     2. Du Plooy, Eurika 
     3. Shawe, Karen 
     4. Victor, Marie 
     5. Du Toit, Cecilia 

Standard Junior
     1. Rolls, Keith (RSA)
     2. Ally, Uzair 
     3. Du Bruyn, Divan 
     4. Van Deventer, Kyle 
     5. Jasmin, Randall 

Production Junior
     1. Vermeulen, Tiaan (RSA)
     2. Crossley, Guy 
     3. Affleck, Thomas 
     4. Becker, Rosco 
     5. Smit, Tertius 

Open Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     3. Scheepers, Philip 
     4. Saaiman, Andre 
     5. Dadamia, Goolam 

Standard Senior
     1. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham (RSA)
     2. Hammond, Wayne 
     3. Amm, Colin 
     4. Van Straaten, Andre 
     5. Rolls, Kevin 

Classic Senior
     1. Henderson, Mike (RSA)
     2. Dokter, Gerrit 
     3. Keaney, Paul 
     4. Bokkelkamp, Donald 
     5. Lourens, Hans - RO 

Production Senior
     1. Hopper, Rob (RSA)
     2. Egleton, Billy 
     3. Oosthuizen, Louis 
     4. Rosslee, Adrian - RO 
     5. Holmes, Peter 

Open Super Senior
     1. Cohen, Joel (RSA)
     2. Belletti, Carlo 
     3. Vaughan, Jim 
     4. Stockbridge, Roger 
     5. Min, Niko