Match Results


2018 Nsw Apa/ipsc Practical Pistol State Titles

Match Date: 2018-06-29
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Glenn Land
Range Master: Jim Staader
Stats Director: Paul Vardanega

Open 
     1. FITZGERALD, Damien J (AUS)
     2. MILLER, Scott 
     3. BLIGHT, Brian 
     4. VLAKIC, Robert 
     5. CRANSON, Aaron 
     6. CLOUGH, Steve M 
     7. WORKMAN, Mathew G 
     8. PETTS, Doug R 
     9. BIGNELL, Murray S 
    10. McKAY, Craig E 

Standard 
     1. DAILEY, David (AUS)
     2. KING, Shane P 
     3. WILCZAK, Mariusz 
     4. RADBURN, Jason 
     5. SUN, Liang 
     6. GILES, Victoria 
     7. MATEER, Micheal 
     8. JARVIS, Mark 
     9. WILCZAK, Piotr 
    10. KEED, Adrian 

Classic 
     1. KISSUN, Mark S (AUS)
     2. KELLY, Scott 
     3. TUCKEY, Scott R 
     4. MORRIS, Cameron 
     5. OWEN, David 
     6. BLOW, David 
     7. HATSWELL, Robert 
     8. OLIVER, Mark 
     9. BARENYI, Hans 
    10. BENNETT, Alan 

Production 
     1. ROY, Ewan (AUS)
     2. BRUSE, Pat 
     3. WILSON, Leigh 
     4. MEDLIN, Mathew 
     5. KELLY, Josh 
     6. TAYLOR, Matthew 
     7. FAINT, Myradin 
     8. ANGELOPOULOS, Andrew 
     9. WHITE, Gary 
    10. RADBURN, Rhys 

Open Senior
     1. VLAKIC, Robert (AUS)
     2. CLOUGH, Steve M 
     3. WORKMAN, Mathew G 
     4. PETTS, Doug R 
     5. BIGNELL, Murray S 

Standard Senior
     1. DAILEY, David (AUS)
     2. KRCEVINAC, Mike 
     3. LYNE, Greg 
     4. JENNINGS, Greg 
     5. SCRIVNER, Andrew 

Classic Senior
     1. MORRIS, Cameron (AUS)
     2. OWEN, David 
     3. BLOW, David 
     4. HATSWELL, Robert 
     5. BENNETT, Alan 

Production Senior
     1. WICKS, Kevin (AUS)
     2. STAADER, James 
     3. KEENAN, Chris 
     4. McLEAN, Rodney 
     5. MANSELL, Martyn 

Open Super Senior
     1. SAUNBY, Terry (AUS)
     2. SHUEY, Vin 
     3. DOCWRA, Ray J 
     4. PALLONE, Stephen 
     5. MARTEL, Arthur 

Classic Super Senior
     1. BARENYI, Hans (AUS)
     2. TIDBOALD, Glenn 
     3. HUI, Samuel W 
     4. CREECH, Gary 
     5. JORDAN, Paul