Match Results


1st Round S.a. Championships

Match Date: 2019-03-23
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Christo Human
Range Master: Jacques Buckle
Stats Director: Louise Groenewald

Open 
     1. Henstock, Dylan (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Thomas 
     3. Montgomery, Hubert 
     4. Khan, Nazeem 
     5. Osman, Mo 
     6. Stockbridge, Guy 
     7. Stockbridge, Austen 
     8. Sulaiman, Uthmaan 
     9. Wrogemann, Pierre 
    10. Kriel, JJ 

Standard 
     1. Rolls, Keith (RSA)
     2. Evans, Garrett-John 
     3. Potgieter, JC 
     4. Goosen, Clifford 
     5. Labuschagne, Freddie 
     6. Peacock, Justin 
     7. Koch, Brendon 
     8. Verheijen, Rudie RO 
     9. Cardoso, Jose 
    10. Karamitsos, Demis 

Classic 
     1. Vermeulen, Tiaan (RSA)
     2. Wheeler, Johan 
     3. Scott, Fabian 
     4. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     5. Botha, MW 
     6. Potgieter, Herman 
     7. Giles, Davin 
     8. Muller, Francois 
     9. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 
    10. Van Wyk, Sakkie 

Production 
     1. Affleck, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Loupellis, Nikolaos 
     3. Grobler, Jacques 
     4. Muller, Navarre 
     5. Engelbrecht, Jean 
     6. Stopforth, William 
     7. Van Wyk, Francois 
     8. Terblanche, Henno 
     9. Mortlock, Vincent 
    10. Myburgh, JM 

Production Optics 
     1. Gogos, Alex (RSA)
     2. Ross, Shaun 
     3. Zama, Wanda 
     4. Stiles, Jason 
     5. Naude, Terrick 
     6. Buhrmann, Balthaser 
     7. Schreiber, Herman 
     8. Breytenbach, Kobus 
     9. Du Plessis, Sasha-lee 
    10. Parkhouse, Aaron 

Open Lady
     1. Biermann, Alexis (RSA)
     2. Van Den Berg, Ets 
     3. Montgomery, Yolandi 
     4. Barter, Ronel 
     5. Kriel, Susan 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, JS 
     3. Remacle, Bernadette 
     4. Victor, Marie 
     5. Stoop, Danette 

Production Lady
     1. Davies, Dakota (RSA)
     2. Hannah, Joanne 
     3. Shawe, Karen RO 
     4. Swanepoel, Cisca 
     5. Muller, Madeline 

Open Junior
     1. Cassim, Naushaad (RSA)
     2. Economakis, Fred 
     3. Breytenbach, Markus 
     4. Thompson, Dylan 
     5. Loupellis, Anthony 

Standard Junior
     1. Potgieter, JC (RSA)
     2. Ally, Uzair 
     3. Fakie, Mohammed Fareed 
     4. Erasmus, Markus 
     5. De Wet, Lareina 

Production Junior
     1. Affleck, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Loupellis, Nikolaos 
     3. Grobler, Jacques 
     4. Brandt, Sean 
     5. Labuschagne, Lee-Roy 

Open Senior
     1. Kriel, JJ (RSA)
     2. Ally, Hishaam 
     3. Kahan, Zahir 
     4. Van Den Berg, Jan 
     5. ESAU, R 

Standard Senior
     1. Affleck, Stuart (RSA)
     2. Erasmus, Martin RO P 
     3. Khutbuddin, Allie 
     4. Biermann, Keith 
     5. Rensburg, Ronnie 

Classic Senior
     1. Du Bruyn, Dion (RSA)
     2. Potgieter, Herman 
     3. Giles, Davin 
     4. Muller, Francois 
     5. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 

Production Senior
     1. Betts, Alan (RSA)
     2. Calivitis, Terry 
     3. Hopper, Robert 
     4. Du Randt, Gary RO P 
     5. Van Wyk, Charles 

Production Optics Senior
     1. Schreiber, Herman (RSA)
     2. Breytenbach, Kobus 
     3. Atkins, Mark 
     4. Steenkamp, Herman 
     5. Claassen, Paul 

Open Super Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Dadamia, Goolam 
     3. Saaiman, André 
     4. Harilal, Roy 
     5. Samaai, Sulaiman 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Charalambous, Andy (RSA)
     2. Rolls, Kevin 
     3. De Wet, Jacobus RO P 
     4. Kruger, Hein RO 
     5. Lubbe, Willie RO 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Dokter, Gerrit (RSA)
     2. Buckle, Jacques RO 
     3. Starke, Ludy RO 
     4. Swart, Izak RO 
     5. ** Van Straaten, Andre **