Match Results


2019 Nsw Apa/ipsc Practical Pistol State Titles

Match Date: 2019-04-05
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Doug Petts
Range Master: James Staader
Stats Director: Paul Vardanega

Open 
     1. MCINTOSH, BRODIE (AUS)
     2. GRAHAM, GARETH 
     3. FITZGERALD, DAMIEN 
     4. CRANSON, Aaron 
     5. BLIGHT, Brian 
     6. NOLAN, JASON 
     7. MCKAY, CRAIG 
     8. CALVERT, Tom 
     9. VLAKIC, Robert 
    10. WORKMAN, MATHEW 

Standard 
     1. DAILEY, David (AUS)
     2. TAYLOR, James 
     3. WILCZAK, Piotr 
     4. SUN, HENRY 
     5. WILCZAK, Mariusz 
     6. WOO, CHRISTOPHER 
     7. LYNE, Greg 
     8. LINDSAY, DOUGLAS 
     9. CESARELLO, TONY 
    10. SHEPHERD, Peter 

Classic 
     1. MEDLIN, MATTHEW (AUS)
     2. BLOW, David 
     3. Reyes, Gerry 
     4. MORRIS, Cameron 
     5. TAN, DANIEL 
     6. CILIA, NOEL 
     7. FUNG, JASON 
     8. LEGASPI, Mervill 
     9. BENNETT, Alan 
    10. HATZIPANTELIS, JIM 

Production 
     1. MOSS, ANDREW (AUS)
     2. KELLY, JOSHUA 
     3. KISSUN, MARK 
     4. ROY, Ewan 
     5. WHITE, Gary 
     6. CLOTHIER, Stephen 
     7. STAADER, James 
     8. WICKS, Kevin 
     9. LEUNG, URAN 
    10. CONNON, Andrew 

Production Optics 
     1. HOUSTON, SCOTT (AUS)
     2. OWEN, David 
     3. COLLIBEE, Stuart 
     4. CISLOWSKI, Richard 
     5. SULLY, Robert 
     6. MANDER-JONES, NICK 
     7. FEATONBY, Tim 
     8. WOODSELL, MICHAEL 
     9. STOLK, WAYNE 
    10. HOUSTON, DAKOTA 

Open Senior
     1. MCKAY, CRAIG (AUS)
     2. VLAKIC, Robert 
     3. WORKMAN, MATHEW 
     4. Bignell, Murray 
     5. ELLIOTT, CRAIG 

Standard Senior
     1. DAILEY, David (AUS)
     2. LYNE, Greg 
     3. SHEPHERD, Peter 
     4. Wilcher, William 
     5. SCRIVENER, ANDREW 

Classic Senior
     1. BLOW, David (AUS)
     2. MORRIS, Cameron 
     3. CILIA, NOEL 
     4. BENNETT, Alan 
     5. HATZIPANTELIS, JIM 

Production Senior
     1. MOSS, ANDREW (AUS)
     2. STAADER, James 
     3. WICKS, Kevin 
     4. DORKOTA, JOSEPH 
     5. BRERETON, DARREN 

Production Optics Senior
     1. HOUSTON, SCOTT (AUS)
     2. OWEN, David 
     3. SULLY, Robert 
     4. WOODSELL, MICHAEL 
     5. STOLK, WAYNE 

Open Super Senior
     1. CAMPBELL, BILL (AUS)
     2. BENNETT, PETER 
     3. VARDANEGA, PAUL 
     4. CASHMAN, STEVE 
     5. PALLONE, Stephen 

Standard Super Senior
     1. CESARELLO, TONY (AUS)
     2. DRAKELEY, PAUL 
     3. VILLANUEVA, Roedan 
     4. CRANSON, Ian 
     5. MCCRAE, COLIN 

Classic Super Senior
     1. MOYSEY, CHRISTOPHER (AUS)
     2. WHITFIELD, SIMON 
     3. SHUEY, Vin 
     4. McCARTHY, Declan 
     5. SARLIJA, IVAN