Match Results


3rd Round S.a. Championships

Match Date: 2016-10-22
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Pierre Burger
Range Master: Chrissie Wessels
Stats Director: Rita Stockbridge

Open 
     1. Montgomery, Thomas (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Hubert Thomas 
     3. Varty, Stephen 
     4. Khan, Nazeem 
     5. Osman, Mohamed 
     6. Kriel, JJ 
     7. Henstock, Dylan Bradford 
     8. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     9. Bouwer, Pieter 
    10. Dadamia, Goolam 

Standard 
     1. Peacock, Justin (RSA)
     2. Stockbridge, Guy 
     3. Rolls, Keith 
     4. Engelbrecht, Jean 
     5. Potgieter, JC 
     6. Scott, Fabian Roy 
     7. Karamitsos, Demis 
     8. Ally, Mohamed Uzair 
     9. Van Tonder, Andre 
    10. Evans, Garrett-John 

Classic 
     1. Wheeler, Johan (RSA)
     2. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     3. Wessels, Albert 
     4. Botha, Marthinus Wille 
     5. Du Plessis, Christiaan Roed 
     6. Prinsloo, Matthys Gerhard 
     7. Stockbridge, Austen J 
     8. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     9. Strydom, Waldo 
    10. Schoeman, Jurgens 

Production 
     1. Hopper, Tristan Robert (RSA)
     2. Gogos, Alexandros 
     3. Affleck, Iain Thomas 
     4. Badat, Shaakir 
     5. Ross, Shaun MacKay 
     6. Stopforth, William Taljaar 
     7. Badat, Zaakir 
     8. Terblanche, Henno 
     9. Odendaal, Shaun 
    10. De Jager, William (One Sp 

Open Lady
     1. Kriel, Susan (RSA)
     2. Biermann, Alexis E 
     3. Shovlin-Bohler, Kirsty 
     4. Van Den Berg, Ets 
     5. Richings, Charlene Cathri 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, Johanna S. 
     3. O'Donovan, Sebella 
     4. Remacle, Bernadette Mari 
     5. Boesen, Laura 

Production Lady
     1. Shawe, Karen (RSA)
     2. Bowley, Tracey 
     3. Botha, Marita 
     4. Du Plessis, Sasha-Lee 
     5. Sales, Carmen 

Production Junior
     1. Briers, Jacobus Pieter (RSA)
     2. Aspden, Brent John 
     3. Muller, Janu 
     4. Erasmus, Markus 
     5. ** Breytenbach, Markus ** 

Open Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert Thomas (RSA)
     2. Kriel, JJ 
     3. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     4. Dadamia, Goolam 
     5. Economakis, Nico 

Standard Senior
     1. O'Donovan, Sean Michael (RSA)
     2. Affleck, Iain Stuart 
     3. Erasmus, Marthinus (Mart 
     4. Rolls, Kevin K 
     5. Van Wyk, Izak (Sakkie) 

Classic Senior
     1. Hammond, Wayne Valkner (RSA)
     2. Van Vuuren, Abraham Jansen 
     3. Van Den Berg, Jan 
     4. Steenkamp, Herman 
     5. Muller, Francois P N 

Production Senior
     1. Christie, Malcolm H (RSA)
     2. Engelbrecht, Hendrik 
     3. Grové, Cornelius Hendr 
     4. Hopper, Robert Michael 
     5. Packwood, Lance 

Open Super Senior
     1. Saaiman, André (RSA)
     2. Belletti, Carlo 
     3. Cohen, Joel 
     4. Vaughan, James Selwyn 
     5. Canosa, Bruno 

Standard Super Senior
     1. De Wet, Jacobus Johanne (RSA)
     2. Van Straaten, André Stefaan 
     3. Kruger, Hein 
     4. Clack, Thomas 
     5. Lubbe, Willem Petrus