Match Results


Round 3 S.A. Championships

Match Date: 2014-08-08 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Nic Economakis 
Range Master: Chris Groeneveld 
Stats Director: Chrishella Crause 

Open 
     1. Smith, Eddie (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Hubert 
     3. Gogos, Alex 
     4. Montgomery, Thomas 
     5. Stockbridge, Austen 
     6. Wrogemann, Pierre 
     7. Gogos, Mark 
     8. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     9. Bouwer, Pieter 
    10. Osman, Mohamed 

Standard 
     1. Kolia, Muhammed (RSA)
     2. Peacock, Justin 
     3. Rolls, Keith 
     4. Van Tonder, Andre 
     5. Cardoso, Jose 
     6. Khan, Nazeem 
     7. Gardener, Gerald 
     8. Karamitsos, Demis 
     9. Ally, Uzair 
    10. Greeff, Jean 

Classic 
     1. Wessels, Albert (RSA)
     2. Engelbrecht, Jean 
     3. O'Donovan, Sean 
     4. Da Silva, Matthew 
     5. Wheeler, Johan 
     6. Du Bruyn, Dion 
     7. Barlow, Corne 
     8. Van Den Berg, Jan 
     9. Keaney, Paul 
    10. Bokkelkamp, Donald 

Production 
     1. Stockbridge, Guy (RSA)
     2. Keyter, Louis 
     3. Becker, Rosco 
     4. Betts, Alan 
     5. Crossley, Guy 
     6. Patzen, Heinrich 
     7. Grobler, Cobus 
     8. Verheijen, Rudie 
     9. Pansegrouw, Zirk 
    10. Vermeulen, Tiaan 

Open Lady
     1. Van Den Berg, Ets (RSA)
     2. Montgomery, Hanlie 
     3. Biermann, Alexis 
     4. Richings, Charlene 
     5. Montgomery, Yolandi 

Standard Lady
     1. Du Plooy, Eurika (RSA)
     2. Fischer, Joey 
     3. O'donovan, Sebella 
     4. Shawe, Karen 
     5. Victor, Marie 

Production Lady
     1. Sales, Carmen (RSA)
     2. Van Rensburg, Madelein 
     3. Alberts, Frieda 
     4. Benecke, Mari 
     5. Venter, Bernice 

Standard Junior
     1. Rolls, Keith (RSA)
     2. Ally, Uzair 
     3. Van Deventer, Kyle 
     4. Du Bruyn, Divan 
     5. Loupellis, Nikolaos 

Production Junior
     1. Becker, Rosco (RSA)
     2. Vermeulen, Tiaan 
     3. Hopper, Tristan 
     4. Affleck, Thomas 
     5. Janse Van Rensburg, Martin 

Open Senior
     1. Montgomery, Hubert (RSA)
     2. Van Der Merwe, Kenny 
     3. Scheepers, Philip 
     4. Dadamia, Goolam 
     5. Economakis, Nico 

Standard Senior
     1. Erasmus, Martin (RSA)
     2. Jansen Van Vuuren, Abraham 
     3. Hammond, Wayne 
     4. Rolls, Kevin 
     5. Prinsloo, Johan 

Classic Senior
     1. Van Den Berg, Jan (RSA)
     2. Keaney, Paul 
     3. Bokkelkamp, Donald 
     4. Scott, Fred 
     5. De Souza, Colin 

Production Senior
     1. Pansegrouw, Zirk (RSA)
     2. Hopper, Rob 
     3. Engelbrecht, Hendrik 
     4. Egleton, Billy 
     5. Stander, Leon 

Open Super Senior
     1. Vaughan, Jim (RSA)
     2. Belletti, Carlo 
     3. Cohen, Joel 
     4. Canosa, Bruno 
     5. Weyers, Fanie 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Van Straaten, Andre (RSA)
     2. De Wet, Kobus 
     3. Clack, Tom 
     4. Delport, Peet 
     5. Van Der Merwe, LM