Match Results


2018 IPSC Alberta Provincial Championship

Match Date: 2018-06-30 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Josh Mate 
Range Master: Ivan Runions 
Stats Director: David Schoenberg 

Open 
     1. Cory Laurenson (CAN)
     2. Matt Porth 
     3. Jeffrey Cheng 
     4. Jeremy Reynolds 
     5. Reese Nolan 
     6. Todd Ondrik 
     7. Romel Altares 
     8. Robert Stuve 
     9. Gord Nolan 
    10. Jason Carver 

Standard 
     1. John Dzurka (CAN)
     2. Jean-Paul Job 
     3. Ian Jones 
     4. Colin Zoeteman 
     5. Egan Wuth 
     6. Joshua Sabad 
     7. David Schoenberg 
     8. John Schneiderbanger 
     9. Shawn Nault 
    10. Mark McAdam 

Classic 
     1. Tim Dowse (CAN)
     2. Jeffrey Orita 
     3. Konstantin Zaitsev 
     4. Ivan Runions 
     5. James Smith 
     6. Kelly Wisoley 
     7. Ralph Sanford 
     8. Dave Lincoln 
     9. Nick Dabrensky 
    10. Ed Piper 

Production 
     1. Tyler Burdek (CAN)
     2. Ryan Cady 
     3. Richard Ingram 
     4. Adam Glatt 
     5. Steve Hester 
     6. Dmitri Werbeniuk 
     7. Blake Berggren 
     8. Eric Erickson 
     9. Duane Sniezek 
    10. Sam Brownfield 

Production Lady
     1. Amanda Fisher (CAN)
     2. Rojin Altares 
     3. Shirley Davey 
     4. Trisca McMillan 
     5. Evonne Li 

Production Junior
     1. Zechariah Wall (CAN)
     2. Devlan Sheppard 
     3. Hayden Hanson 
     4. Adam Prentice 
     5. Kael Miyashiro 

Open Senior
     1. Jeremy Reynolds (CAN)
     2. Romel Altares 
     3. Rey Ramos 
     4. Jesse Papilla 
     5. Dana Kaplanchuk 

Standard Senior
     1. Jean-Paul Job (CAN)
     2. Egan Wuth 
     3. John Schneiderbanger 
     4. Mark McAdam 
     5. Dave Mowers 

Classic Senior
     1. Tim Dowse (CAN)
     2. Ivan Runions 
     3. James Smith 
     4. Massimo Novati 
     5. Ariel Madrid 

Production Senior
     1. Eric Erickson (CAN)
     2. Duane Sniezek 
     3. Andy Cady 
     4. Francis Vass 
     5. Steve Sullivan 

Open Super Senior
     1. Boris Bozic (CAN)
     2. Joe Breslawski 
     3. Barry Moore 
     4. Frank Terner 
     5. Walter Hornby 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Ralph Sanford (CAN)
     2. Dave Lincoln 
     3. Nick Dabrensky 
     4. Ed Piper 
     5. Allan King 

Production Super Senior
     1. K. Brant Hurlburt (CAN)
     2. Stuart Derochie 
     3. Nick Drazenovich 
     4. Gene Q. Wong 
     5. Duncan Scott