Match Results


XVIII World Shoot - Handgun

Match Date: 2017-08-27 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Stephane Quertinier 
Range Master: Adrie De Bot 
Stats Director: Christos Kathareios 

Open 
     1. Ballesteros, Jorge (ESP)
     2. Racaza, Simon Joseph 
     3. Obriot, Emile 
     4. Maia Saldanha Junior, Jaime Roberto 
     5. Eusebio, Kc 
     6. Michel, Maxient 
     7. McIntosh, Brodie 
     8. Gino, Edcel John 
     9. Kirsch, Saul 
    10. Panetta, Cosimo 

Standard 
     1. Grauffel, Eric (FRA)
     2. Vogel, Robert 
     3. Jonasson, Nils Konrad 
     4. Coley, Shane 
     5. Rivera, Edward 
     6. Jaime Diaz, Juan Carlos 
     7. Viray, Kahlil Adrian 
     8. Bolzoni, Giacomo 
     9. Djajadiningrat, Vincentius 
    10. Bernabe, Joseph Jr 

Classic 
     1. Frangoulis, Elias Paul (USA)
     2. Lejano, Jeufro Emil 
     3. Dionisio, Jethro 
     4. Strader, Phillip 
     5. Reid, Jeremy 
     6. Lopez, Lenard 
     7. Midgley, Gregory 
     8. Vezzoli, Roberto 
     9. Martin, Wilfredo Jr 
    10. Buticchi, Edoardo 

Production 
     1. Stoeger, Benjamin (USA)
     2. Torgashov, Pavel 
     3. De Cobos Abreu, Eduardo 
     4. Momcilovic, Ljubisa 
     5. Luna, Salvador 
     6. Gushchina, Maria 
     7. Sebo, Robin 
     8. Pichugin, Alexey 
     9. Stepan, Michal 
    10. Johansson, Magnus 

Revolver 
     1. Poggie, Michael William (USA)
     2. Reiter, Gerald 
     3. Lentz, Joshua 
     4. Back, Sascha 
     5. Wolfe, Rich 
     6. Olhasso, David 
     7. Nielsen, Henrik F 
     8. Azevedo, Moacir De 
     9. Halvarsson, Kalle 
    10. Schneider, Markus 

Open Lady
     1. Blowers, Karla (AUS)
     2. Duff, Jessica 
     3. Cochran, Kaci Lynn 
     4. Sanders, Sloan 
     5. Bernos, Andrea Ma 

Standard Lady
     1. Burkhalter, Christine (SUI)
     2. Rheuark, Ashley Nicole 
     3. Nakling, Hilde 
     4. Giles, Claire 
     5. Tutschke, Petra 

Classic Lady
     1. Golob, Julie (USA)
     2. Savkovic, Jelena 
     3. Tamayo, Grace 
     4. Reese, Maggie 
     5. Soares Mirandola, Bruna 

Production Lady
     1. Gushchina, Maria (RUS)
     2. Boehm, Violetta 
     3. Rogers, Randi 
     4. Taylor, Sara 
     5. Lindberg, Cecilia 

Revolver Lady
     1. Treskova, Vera (RUS)
     2. Kuznetsova, Olga 
     3. Zharkova, Daria 
     4. Chekshina, Vera 
     5. ** Pilipenko, Iulianna ** 

Open Junior
     1. Murakami, Mauro Kenji (BRA)
     2. Ho, Clement Caesar 
     3. Hongdalud, Dangdee 
     4. Cassim, Naushaad 
     5. Giarola, Emily 

Standard Junior
     1. Viray, Kahlil Adrian (PHI)
     2. Tecson, Rolly Nathaniel 
     3. Batista Neto, Mario 
     4. Chomrit, Saditkorn 
     5. Potgieter, J C 

Production Junior
     1. Nemykin, Nikita (RUS)
     2. Felt, Baptiste 
     3. Pakhomov, Danila 
     4. Novikov, Dmitry 
     5. Oechsler, Nicolas Fiorini 

Open Senior
     1. Witters, Frank (BEL)
     2. Zanon Blasco, Jose 
     3. Barbizzi, Daniele 
     4. Hansen, Johan 
     5. Ribas, Augusto Sergio 

Standard Senior
     1. Bragg, Emanuel (USA)
     2. Handl, Reinhard 
     3. Santarcangelo, Adriano Ciro 
     4. Bettoni, Leonardo 
     5. Brown, Ronald 

Classic Senior
     1. Buticchi, Edoardo (ITA)
     2. Kaewmuangpet, Narongsak 
     3. Ciccarelli, Guido 
     4. Koppi, John Allen 
     5. Ballesteros Descalzo, Juan Carlos 

Production Senior
     1. Palka, Jan (SVK)
     2. Garcia, Frank William 
     3. Hobdell, Angus 
     4. Zuccolo, Giovanni 
     5. Hagemann, Lars 

Revolver Senior
     1. Azevedo, Moacir De (BRA)
     2. Schneider, Markus 
     3. Lindskog, Olof 
     4. Cornelissen, Eric 
     5. Vikeby, Rune 

Open Super Senior
     1. Obriot, Thierry (FRA)
     2. Srijinta-Angkul, Wat 
     3. Gibert, Philippe 
     4. Kamenicek, Miroslav 
     5. Saldanha, Roberto 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Magli, Esterino (ITA)
     2. Domingues Oliveira, Lucimar 
     3. Pible, Israelito 
     4. Kressibucher, Peter 
     5. Gentile, Ricardo 

Classic Super Senior
     1. Gerard, Joel (FRA)
     2. Fisher, Randy 
     3. Hansen, Gert Erling 
     4. Dunkley, Bob 
     5. Bouchut, Jean Claude 

Production Super Senior
     1. Bettermann, Heribert (GER)
     2. Hopper, Rob 
     3. Wiegand, Max 
     4. Rauer, Dietmar 
     5. Johnson, Anthony