Match Results


Latin American Handgun Championship

Match Date: 2010-10-07 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: EUGENIO PONSIGLIONE 
Range Master: SERGIO MARTINS/ DEPUTY G. GUTIERREZ 
Stats Director: GUSTAVO AMBROSIO/ S.FERRARA 

Open 
     1. MARTIN KAMENICEK (CZE)
     2. JAIME SALDANHA JR. 
     3. NICOLAS GILBERT BLUM 
     4. DANIEL MINAGLIA 
     5. JORGE RIGUEIRA 
     6. HORACIO CARRIELO 
     7. JOAO CARLOS STEVENSON CARVALHO 
     8. PAULO ROBERTO JAQUES COUTINHO FILHO 
     9. DEMETRIUS OLIVERA 
    10. CLAUDIO TONDINI 

Standard 
     1. JORGE BAIGORRIA (ARG)
     2. PATRICIO ROITMAN 
     3. NILTON ANTONIO FIOR 
     4. FABRIZIO PESCE 
     5. CESAR DE OLIVEIRA CASTRO 
     6. FRANCISCO DE CALDAS JUN 
     7. LUCIMAR DOMINGUEZ DE OLIVEIRA 
     8. ADRIAN BURGOS 
     9. FEDERICO PASTOR 
    10. RICARDO GENTILE 

Production 
     1. MARIAN VISNY (SVK)
     2. FRANK GARCIA 
     3. MARCELO PRIETO 
     4. GASTON QUINDI VALERGA 
     5. JUAN PABLO VUATTONE 
     6. GABRIEL ALBA 
     7. LUIS HENRIQUE ISHIHARA 
     8. LEONARDO VALENTINI 
     9. EDGARDO AVINCETA 
    10. GABRIEL DARIO MONDACA ESCOBAR 

Modified 
     1. AUGUSTO RIBAS (BRA)
     2. ILDEU HELLER COELHO MARTINS 
     3. LEANDRO BOAVENTURA 
     4. ABRAHAO COSTA JR. 
     5. LUIS CESAR COSTA 
     6. WILSON SALDANHA 
     7. RENATO STANGHERLIN 
     8. RICARDO LIMA 
     9. LUCIO CANDIDO 
    10. MARCELO ALVES MAYRINK 

Open Lady
     1. IRENE CANETTA (ITA)
     2. IRAIR ALVES RODRIGUEZ 
     3. ERIKA AULER 
     4. TAMARA AULER 
     5. ESTAFANIA VEGA 

Production Lady
     1. GRACIELA NASER (ARG)
     2. MARINA BAZAN 
     3. FERNANDA BARAUNA 
     4. ANTONELLA LONGINOTTI 
     5. ANA PAULA VILANOVA DE HOLANDA 

Production Junior
     1. GABRIEL DARIO MONDACA ESCOBAR (CHI)
     2. NICOLAS OROZCO 
     3. JUAN PABLO SAVARINO 
     4. MARTIN DIAZ 
     5. JULIAN MASCIANO 

Open Senior
     1. JORGE RIGUEIRA (ARG)
     2. ALEJANDRO MACOME 
     3. OMAR CASTRO 
     4. ANTONIO ESPOSITO 
     5. JORGE SINARDI 

Standard Senior
     1. LUCIMAR DOMINGUEZ DE OLIVIERA (BRA)
     2. RICARDO GENTILE 
     3. MAURO THOMPSON 
     4. JAIME ROBERTO MAIA SALDANHA 
     5. MARCOS KRUZSEWSKI 

Production Senior
     1. HUGO SERRAF (ARG)
     2. ANIBAL FERRARA 
     3. EDUARDO ISSO 
     4. ALEJANDRO TARAMELLI 
     5. HERALDO RIBAS 

Open Super Senior
     1. JOSE JOSIAS LUCENA FERREIRA (BRA)
     2. RICARDO VILLAVEDRA 
     3. SUSUMU IWABE 
     4. MARCELO SOLA 
     5. OMAR LARA 

Standard Super Senior
     1. DANIEL FERNANDEZ (ARG)
     2. REINALDO FISCHER 
     3. VICTOR QUINTIERI 
     4. GUILLERMO RODRIGUEZ 
     5. FRANCISCO BROOS 

Production Super Senior
     1. JOSE CALDERA (ARG)
     2. JUAN CARLOS GINNI 
     3. RUBEN ESPERANTE 
     4. RICARDO BAZAN 
     5. AGUSTIN BETTOLLI