Match Results


3rd European STI Open

Match Date: 2004-05-29 
Match Discipline: Handgun 
Match Director: Herbert Jakob/Juergen Oefner 
Range Master: Georg Moskopp 
Stats Director: Rigo Woll/Christel Maurer 

Open 
     1. Saul KIRSCH (GER)
     2. Christian WILDA 
     3. Timo KOSIOL 
     4. Maximilian WIEGAND 
     5. G√ľnther WEBER 
     6. Roland KRAUSHOFER 
     7. Bernhard EIDENSCHINK 
     8. Patrik SCHNEIDER 
     9. Andreas SCHULTE 
    10. Nils NOTHNAGEL 

Standard 
     1. Gregory MIDGLEY (SUI)
     2. Fabrizio PESCE 
     3. Klaus KRAUS 
     4. Julian BOIT 
     5. Steven KUMMER 
     6. Peter HELLER 
     7. John Van UITERT 
     8. Christian LACROIX 
     9. Constantin MATERNA 
    10. Gernot SIEBER 

Production 
     1. Volker LOEFFLER (GER)
     2. Tino SCHMIDT 
     3. Johannes BLAZICEK 
     4. Joerg HABEN 
     5. Olaf Van ESSEN 
     6. Ingo TRAUTVETTER 
     7. Michael WALTER 
     8. Martin FISCHINGER 
     9. Arne LENTZ 
    10. Maximilian RUF 

Modified 
     1. Juergen FLASS (GER)
     2. Frank ARNOLDS 
     3. Hans LEENEN 
     4. Georg FABRICIUS 
     5. Timo REIBL 
     6. Karsten SCHLETTE 
     7. Guido GNOTH 
     8. Martin OSCHMANN 
     9. Ulrich KRATZER 
    10. Reinhard PIESNACK 

Revolver 
     1. Dietmar RAUER (GER)
     2. Christian KNIEP 
     3. Sascha BACK 
     4. Volker FIEDERLING 
     5. Franz STAUCH 
     6. Markus RIMMELE 
     7. Freddy STAUCH 
     8. Norbert FREIMUELLER 
     9. Hans WUCHERER 
    10. Thomas KOLLER 

Open Lady
     1. Gabriele KRAUSHOFER (AUT)
     2. Anita KLIEN 
     3. Irene CANETTA 
     4. Margit STEURER 
     5. Nicole LANGE 

Standard Lady
     1. Petra TUTSCHKE (GER)
     2. Tanja BRUELLS 
     3. Christine CORDES 
     4. Sandra FREIMUELLER 
     5. Natalie NOLLERT 

Open Junior
     1. Timo KOSIOL (GER)
     2. Maximilian WIEGAND 
     3. Emile OBRIOT 
     4. Christian LINDENMAYER 
     5. Patrick KUMMER 

Open Senior
     1. Horst PRZYBYLA (GER)
     2. Anton FUCHS 
     3. Rainer HOPPEGARTEN 
     4. Kurt EGGERT 
     5. Gerd DUBIELLA 

Standard Senior
     1. Joel GERARD (FRA)
     2. Max WIEGAND Sen. 
     3. Heinz GALLENBACH 
     4. Horst WITTMANN 
     5. Eugen SEEGER 

Open Super Senior
     1. Helmut SCHROEDER (GER)
     2. Klaus LEMKE 
     3. Paul KNAPSTEIN 
     4. Fritz DE AHNA 
     5. Juergen SCHMIDT