Match Results


4th European STI Open

Match Date: 2005-05-26
Match Discipline: Handgun
Match Director: Herbert Jakob / Juergen Oefner
Range Master: Georg Moskopp
Stats Director: Christel Maurer/Rigo Woll

Open 
     1. Saul KIRSCH (ISR)
     2. Eddy TESTA 
     3. Timm EGGERT 
     4. Frank WITTERS 
     5. Patrick KUMMER 
     6. Andreas SCHULTE 
     7. Nils NOTHNAGEL 
     8. Alois AVOND 
     9. Emile OBRIOT 
    10. Maximilian WIEGAND 

Standard 
     1. Gregory MIDGLEY (GER)
     2. Oliver DAMM 
     3. Peter HELLER 
     4. Julian BOIT 
     5. Michael SCHUETZ 
     6. Andreas BLANK 
     7. Laurent RUBIO 
     8. Marijan LOCH 
     9. Christian LACROIX 
    10. Ive SOMERS 

Production 
     1. Timo SCHMIDT (GER)
     2. Georg FABRICIUS 
     3. Andreas P. KOEHLER 
     4. Volker LOEFFLER 
     5. Joerg HABEN 
     6. John VAN UITERT 
     7. Arne LENTZ 
     8. Olaf VAN ESSEN 
     9. Michael WALTER 
    10. Manfred ERGLER 

Modified 
     1. Timo REIBL (GER)
     2. Juergen FLASS 
     3. Hans LEENEN 
     4. Guido GNOTH 
     5. Oliver WINKLER 
     6. Raymond PLATEUS 
     7. Stefan BOEPPLE 
     8. Andreas SCHWICHTENBERG 
     9. Axel HUBO 
    10. Johannes STENMANS 

Revolver 
     1. Markus MEICHTRY (SUI)
     2. Sascha BACK 
     3. Markus SCHNEIDER 
     4. Lumir SAFRANEK 
     5. Guenther KNAUS 
     6. Diemar RAUER 
     7. Rolf REICH 
     8. Christian KNIEP 
     9. Franz STAUCH 
    10. Markus RIMMELE 

Open Lady
     1. Gabriele KRAUSHOFER (AUT)
     2. Monika SAFRANKOVA 
     3. Nicole LASCHITZ 
     4. Nicole LANGE 
     5. Stella FOURRET-PONCET 

Standard Lady
     1. Petra TUTSCHKE (GER)
     2. Tanja BRUELLS 
     3. Claudia REMEK 
     4. Rita BURKHART 
     5. Christine CORDES 

Production Lady
     1. Alexandra KANAKARIS (GER)
     2. Loni KUHN 
     3. Martina RAAB 
     4. Claudia SCHNEIDER 
     5. Annett KOENNECKE 

Open Junior
     1. Patrick KUMMER (GER)
     2. Emile OBRIOT 
     3. Maximilian WIEGAND 
     4. Christian LINDENMAYER 
     5. Oliver LINDENMAYER 

Open Senior
     1. Alois AVOND (BEL)
     2. Thierry OBRIOT 
     3. Harry GRAF 
     4. Marcel BUS 
     5. Paul VANHOREBEEK 

Standard Senior
     1. Joel GÉRARD (FRA)
     2. Johannes BLAZICEK 
     3. Jiri HORAK 
     4. Horst WITTMANN 
     5. Jean-Michel VIAUD 

Open Super Senior
     1. Klaus LEMKE (GER)
     2. Helmut SCHROEDER 
     3. John SASABONE 
     4. Helmut GOETZ 
     5. Eugen DELCOMINETTE 

Standard Super Senior
     1. Max WIEGAND Sen. (GER)
     2. Dennis DELHAIE 
     3. Dave SKINNER 
     4. Ben VAN DER LINDE 
     5. Hendrik SCHOENMAKER